[100% Pass] 100 Percent Pass Microsoft 70-481 By Learning Passleader Free 70-481 Study Guide (56-75)

Comments are closed

How to pass Microsoft 70-481 exam at the first time? 70-481 exam has been changed with many new questions, and PassLeader now is offering the free new version of 70-481 exam dumps. The new 70-481 122q practice tests cover all the new added exam questions, which will help you to get well prepared for the exam 70-481, our premium 70-481 PDF and VCE brain dumps are the best study materials for preparing the 70-481 exam. Come to passleader.com to get the valid 70-481 122q exam dumps with free version VCE Player, you will get success in the real 70-481 exam for your first try.

keywords: 70-481 exam,70-481 exam dumps,70-481 122q exam questions,70-481 122q pdf dumps,70-481 vce dumps,70-481 122q brain dumps,Microsoft Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using HTML5 and JavaScript

QUESTION 56
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will format a paragraph of text to resemble the following image.

The app must format the paragraph to meet the following requirements:
– The paragraph must be divided between two columns.
– Columns must be separated by vertical lines that are two pixels wide.
You need to ensure that the format of the paragraph meets the requirements. Which code segment should you add?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
Drag and Drop Question
You are designing a Windows Store app. The app displays prices and other information for various stocks. The app must allow the user to perform the following actions:
– Add and remove stocks.
– Search by stocks name.
– Display information about stocks.
You need to add the appropriate features to the app bar. Which features should you add to the app bar? (To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct locations in the answer area. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will be used to manage a task list. The app has the following requirements:
– Support commands to add, remove, filter, and select all items in the task list.
– Support navigation to the previous screen.
You need to ensure that the commands are placed according to Microsoft design style guidelines. Where should you place each command? (To answer, drag each command to the correct placement location. Each answer must be used only once. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 59
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will be used on devices that are capable of changing view states. The app contains the following CSS code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The app has the following requirements when the host device is in a landscape orientation:
– The app’s client area must be the same height as the device’s height.
– The app’s client area must be the same width as the device’s width.
You need to ensure that the layout of the device screen meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 01?

A.    @ device screen and (-ms-view-state: fullscreen-landscape) {
B.    @ device screen and (-ms-view-state: fullscreen-snapped) {
C.    @ media screen and (-ms-view-state: fullscreen-landscape)
D.    @ media all and (-ms-view-state: fullscreen-snapped) {

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that allows the user to write reviews for a company’s products. The product selection page must switch to a vertical list layout when the app is snapped. You need to ensure that the product layout is updated. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 61
You are developing a Windows Store app that uses a fluid layout for all user interface elements. You need to ensure that app elements are styled appropriately based on the size and orientation of the app on the screen. Which media feature should you evaluate?

A.    -ms-application-state
B.    -resolution
C.    -ms-view-state
D.    -aspect-ratio

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store travel-planning app. An array named dataArray stores information about travel categories. The array is defined in the following code:

The app must display the title and image for each travel category in a ListView control. You need to define the HTML for the ListView control. How should you complete the HTML? (To answer, drag each appropriate attribute or object to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each attribute or object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 63
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that unauthenticated users are redirected to the login screen when they attempt to navigate to secure pages. Which navigation member should you use?

A.    canGoBack
B.    onbeforenavigate
C.    canGoForward
D.    onnavigated

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are developing a Windows Store app. Users must be able to initiate searches by using the Search charm. The app must display the search text in a DIV element named searchBox. You need to add code to meet this requirement. Which code segment should you add?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You are developing two Windows Store apps named CameraApp and PhotoAlbum. The apps must meet the following requirements:
– CameraApp must have access to images on the local computer on which CameraApp is running.
– PhotoAlbum must be able to access the images from CameraApp.
You need to configure the deployment package settings for both apps to ensure that the requirements are met. What should you do?

A.    Add the URI of CameraApp to the Content URIs list for PhotoAlbum, and add the URI of PhotoAlbum to the Content URIs list for CameraApp.
B.    Add the Pictures Library setting to the list of capabilities for PhotoAlbum, and add the Share Target setting to the list of declarations for PhotoAlbum.
C.    Add the ShareTarget setting to the list of declarations for PhotoAlbum, and add the Pictures Library setting to the list of capabilities for CameraApp.
D.    Add the Pictures Library setting to the list of declarations for CameraApp, and add the Share Target setting to the list of capabilities for PhotoAtbum.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-481.html

QUESTION 66
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app includes a handler for the datarequested event. A portion of the code for the event handler is shown in the following code segment:

The app must meet the following requirements:
– The app must share an order tracking link with target apps.
– The app must share URI-type data only.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app allows users to browse contacts from a social networking site. The app has the following requirements:
– The user must be able to select more than one contact at a time.
– The app must display all of the details for the selected contacts.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met. Which code segments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 68
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that a remote file is updated when the app is activated. Which code segment should you use? (To answer, select the correct option from the drop- down list in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 69
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that the app logs pages that are viewed by the user. Which navigation member should you use?

A.    onnavigated
B.    canGoForward
C.    canGoBack
D.    onbeforenavigate

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app for purchasing school supplies. The app has the following storage requirements:
– Inventory data must be accessible to the app and over the Internet to external suppliers. – Suppliers will access the data over HTTP by using OData.
– App storage for the high volume sales periods must be able to scale rapidly, but at the lowest possible cost.
– Color preferences for the user must be stored on the host device.
You need to choose the appropriate data access strategy for each requirement. Which data access strategies should you use? (To answer, select the correct option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will format a paragraph of text to resemble the following image.

The app must format the paragraph to meet the following requirements:
– The paragraph must be divided among three columns.
– Columns must be separated by vertical lines that are one pixel wide.
You need to ensure that the format of the paragraph meets the requirements. Which code segment should you add?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
You are developing a Windows Store text editor app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. Users must be able to select text within the app and then cut the text. You need to enable the Cut feature. Which code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app has an app bar that is defined as shown in the following code segment.

You need to style the app bar to match the style of the app. Which CSS class should you use?

A.    win-commandlayout
B.    win-surface
C.    win-appbar
D.    win-listview
E.    win-viewport

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
Hotspot Question
You develop a Windows Store app that uses a grid layout. The grid is defined by the following CSS code. Line numbers are included for reference only.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 75
Hotspot Question
The following image depicts three apps. App1 and App3 have been launched by App2.

Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the image. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


http://www.passleader.com/70-481.html

         

Comments are closed.