[100% Pass] Clearing Microsoft 70-481 Exam Easily By Learning Passleader Premium 70-481 Braindump (16-37)

Comments are closed

How to pass Microsoft 70-481 exam at the first time? 70-481 exam has been changed with many new questions, and PassLeader now is offering the free new version of 70-481 exam dumps. The new 70-481 122q practice tests cover all the new added exam questions, which will help you to get well prepared for the exam 70-481, our premium 70-481 PDF and VCE brain dumps are the best study materials for preparing the 70-481 exam. Come to passleader.com to get the valid 70-481 122q exam dumps with free version VCE Player, you will get success in the real 70-481 exam for your first try.

keywords: 70-481 exam,70-481 exam dumps,70-481 122q exam questions,70-481 122q pdf dumps,70-481 vce dumps,70-481 122q brain dumps,Microsoft Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using HTML5 and JavaScript

Case Study 2 – Windows Store App (QUESTION 16 – QUESTION 28)
Background
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5, JavaScript, and CSS3. The app will be used to access details about products that your company sells.
Business Requirements
The app must do all of the following:
– Be available to customers in many different countries.
– Display a list of product categories.
– Display the products for a selected category.
– Display details of a selected product.
– Display images of each product one at a time in a vertical presentation.
– Provide a link to an about section in the Settings pane.
– Update product data on a daily basis.
– Allow the user to view the last selected product while the app is offline.
– Be deployed in the Windows Store.

Technical Requirements
General
– When the user restarts the app, the app must start in the state it was in when it was last used.
– App settings controls must be 346 pixels wide.
– The app must optimize bandwidth use and performance.
Security
– The app must use an enterprise certificate.
– The user must provide valid credentials to access the app.
– After user authentication, the app must use stored credentials.
– User accounts will be validated against a pre-existing enterprise service.
App Architecture
– Service calls must be separated from the user interface.
– The app must follow the MVC design pattern.
– Service classes can be written in C++, C#, VB, or JavaScript.
– The app must communicate with pre-existing enterprise services.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)

QUESTION 16
You need to implement the getStoredCredentialsFull method. Which code segment should you insert at line CM13?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the product details are displayed. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 18
You need to ensure that the about.html page is displayed according to the requirements. Which attribute should you add to the DIV element in line AB07?

A.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.ApplicationSettings.SettingsLayout”
B.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.SettingsLayout”
C.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.ApplicationSettings.SettingsPane”
D.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.SettingsPane”

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You are preparing to deploy the app. You need to ensure that the app meets the deployment requirements. Which tool should you use to validate the app?

A.    Windows App Cert Kit
B.    System Center Configuration Manager
C.    Microsoft Deployment Toolkit
D.    SelfCert

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You need to implement the saveCredentials method. Which code segment should you insert at line CM06?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You are designing the architecture for the app. You need to ensure that the logical design fulfills the design pattern requirements. Which type of object should you create?

A.    C# class library
B.    Windows Runtime components
C.    A single JavaScript file
D.    A separate JavaScript file for each page that contains a single enterprise service provider implementation

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You need to ensure that the about page is displayed. Which code segment should you insert at line DF13?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You need to ensure that the settings for the About page meet the business requirements. Which attribute should you add to the DIV element in line AB07?

A.    data-win-options=”{width:’narrow’}”
B.    data-win-options=”{width:’346′}”
C.    data-win-options=”{size:’narrow’}”
D.    data-win-options={size:’346′}”

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Hotspot Question
You are preparing to deploy the app. You need to prepare the app according to the technical specifications. Which tab in Visual Studio should you use? (To answer, select the correct tab in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 25
You need to ensure that the about.html page is displayed. Which code segment should you insert at line DF13?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
You need to ensure that the JavaScript object that is defined in the credentialManager.js file can be consumed by other Windows Store apps that are written in different programming languages. How should you rewrite the code?

A.    As a WinJS.Class object
B.    As an ASP.NET server control
C.    As a Windows Runtime component
D.    As an XAML control

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-481.html

QUESTION 27
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that product images are displayed according to the requirements. Which attributes should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct locations in the answer area. Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 28
You need to ensure that the about.html page is displayed according to the requirements. Which attribute should you add to the DIV element in line AB07?

A.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.GridLayout”
B.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.AppBarn
C.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.ListLayout”
D.    data-win-control=”WinJS.UI.SettingsFlyout”

Answer: B

Case Study 3 – Tailspin Toys (QUESTION 29 – QUESTION 37)
Background
You are developing a Windows Store app for Tailspin Toys. The app will allow customers to interact with toys online and to order toys.
Business Requirements
User Interface
– The user interface must display toy categories, toys in each category, and product details about the toys. The product details must include the toy name, description, and one or more photos in different views. The toy categories must be distinct, and each toy must belong to only one category at a time.
– The display of toy categories must remain at the top of the screen at all times.
– The display of all product details must be arranged in a grid.
– The user interface must allow the user to zoom images of toys, with a maximum zoom factor of five.
– When inventory changes, the app must raise a toast notification with a brief sound alert. The toast notification must remain on the screen for five seconds.
– The area that displays the details of a single toy has the following requirements:
– It must be one-third of the size of the area of the toy detail grid.
– It must be on the left.
Settings
– All settings must use the Settings charm.
– The app must provide help and information.
Behavior
– The app must restore user toy selection during an unexpected app termination.
– The app state must be restored when the app is activated after termination.
Technical Requirements
General
– App calls must initialize the TailspinArtUpdater object in response to a Process Lifetime Management (PLM) notification.
– The app includes a library named ToyInventory, which will be used to access the toy inventory system. The library includes a method named DisplayInventory().
– Any compiler-generated metadata produced from this library must be consumable by JavaScript, C ++, and C# Windows Store apps.
The app must include an HTML5 control that has the following requirements:
– It must use a GetToylnventory event to display app settings.
– It must have a relative path of html/Toylnventory.html.
– It must be invoked by using a link named Show Inventory, which displays in-context access to settings.
Styling
The styling details of the app must be located in the default CSS file.
Help and information
– The app will call a function named LoadHelpContent to load help content from tailspintoys.html.
– The app will display the help content by using the SettingsFlyout control.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)



QUESTION 29
You need to ensure that the app meets the business requirements for user interface design. Which code segment should you insert at line UL15?

A.    layout: new ui.ListLayout ( ui.GridLayout{ horizontal: “false” })
B.    layout: new ui.GridLayout({ groupHeaderPosition: “top” })
C.    layout: new ui.ListLayout({ horizontal: “false” })
D.    layout: new ui.GridLayout( ui. ListLayout{ groupHeaderPosition: “top” })

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You need to ensure that the app maintains information according to the requirements. Which event handlers should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    loaded
B.    activated
C.    onsettings
D.    oncheckpoint

Answer: BD

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You need to handle the state of the app upon reactivation to meet the requirements. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 32
You need to implement the event that will provide access to app settings. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You need to ensure that the compiler-generated metadata for the ToyInventory library meets the requirements. Which compiler and associated switch should you use?

A.    Use the MIDL.exe compiler with the /win64 switch.
B.    Use the MIDLRT.exe compiler with the /winmd switch.
C.    Use the MIDLRT.exe compiler with the /winrt switch
D.    Use the MDMERGE.exe compiler.with the /v switch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
You need to ensure that the app presents notifications according to the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line ST11?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You need to handle inventory changes according to the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line ST12?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You need to implement the business requirement for the layout of the user interface. Which navigation design patterns should you implement? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply)

A.    Use the Detail pages hierarchical system design pattern to display toys that belong to a category.
B.    Use the Flat system design pattern to navigate the different toy categories.
C.    Use the Hub pages hierarchical system design pattern to navigate the different toy categories.
D.    Use the Section pages hierarchical system design pattern to display toys that belong to a category.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
You need to ensure that the app meets the business requirements for user interface design. Which code segment should you insert at line UL15?

A.    layout: new ui.GridLayout({ groupHeaderPosition: “left” })
B.    layout: new ui.GridLayout({ groupHeaderPosition: “top” })
C.    layout: new ui.GridLayout( ui. ListLayout{ groupHeaderPosition: “left” })
D.    layout: new ui.GridLayout( ui. listLayout{ groupHeaderPosition: “top” })

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-481.html

         

Comments are closed.