[100% Pass Ensure] Be Success In Microsoft 70-484 Exam With Passleader New 70-484 162q Practice Test (61-80)

Comments are closed

70-484 Exam 100% Pass Guide: PassLeader provides you with the newest 70-484 162q exam questions updated in recent days to prepare your 70-484 certification exams. Our best 70-484 162q exam dumps will offer you the newest questions and answers with premium VCE and PDF file to download, which will help you 100% passing 70-484 exam. And PassLeader also offer you the latest free version VCE Player!

keywords: 70-484 exam,70-484 162q exam dumps,70-484 exam questions,70-484 pdf dumps,70-484 vce dumps,70-484 162q braindump,Microsoft Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using C#

PassLeader 70-484 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 61
You are developing an app that will be used to purchase and share music. Users will be allowed to share only content that they have purchased. You need to display a message within the Share charm when users attempt to share content that they have not purchased. What should you do?

A.    Use a toast notification.
B.    Use the SetText() method of the DataPackage object.
C.    Set the LegalInformation property of the DataPackage object.
D.    Use the FailWithDisplayText() method of the DataRequest object.

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
You plan to develop a Windows Store app to create pictures. Users of the app will be able to save the pictures that they create and to share the pictures with friends by using a web link. You need to ensure that the friends can makes comments on the shared pictures. Which storage technology should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Windows Azure blob storage
B.    roaming storage
C.    SkyDrive
D.    Windows Azure Mobile Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to display a dialog box that will allow the user to choose from a list of credentials. Which class should you use?

A.    LSAuthenticationObject
B.    CredentialPicker
C.    PSCredential
D.    AuthenticationPicker
E.    LSCredentialFormContext

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are developing a medical recordkeeping app for a company. The app will be used by physicians in remote areas of the world. All data is highly sensitive and must be stored only in the company’s internal data center. The app is not allowed to connect directly to the company’s web service or internal network. You need to select a data access strategy that meets the requirements. Which remote data access strategy should you use?

A.    Connect to the company’s web service framework by using Windows Azure Connect.
B.    Use the Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.Current.LocalSettings data store.
C.    Connect to Windows Azure Mobile Services and store the data in a SQL Azure database.
D.    Connect to a SQL Azure database and use SQL Data Sync.

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will access several web resources that use an OAuth 2.0 authentication provider. You need to recommend in which class to store user credentials so that users do not have to reenter their credentials when they access the web resources. Which class should you recommend?

A.    windows.Security.Authentication.Onlineld.OnlineldAuthenticator
B.    Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker
C.    system.Net.NetworkCredential
D.    windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
You are developing a Windows Store app to connect to a server and download files that are larger than 500 MB to the local file system. You need to recommend a technology to download the files. Which technology should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Background Transfer
B.    XML HTTP Request
C.    web Sockets
D.    HTTP Client

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app consumes data from a popular social networking site. The requestUri variable represents the address of the social networking site. The code contains an error. You need to identify the cause of the error. You have the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
671_thumb[2]
Which line of code should you identify?

A.    line 02
B.    line 04
C.    line 09
D.    line 13

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app must respond to gestures as input. You need to implement the gesture events. Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Pinch
B.    Holding
C.    Tapped
D.    PointerMoved
E.    CapturePointer
F.    Swipe

Answer: ABCF

QUESTION 69
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that the app displays an icon on the lock screen when the app receives a new item. What should you do?

A.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in Package.appxmanifest.
Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
B.    Declare the background task and enable the Push notification property in Package.appxmanifest.
Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.
C.    Declare the background task and enable the push notification property in Package.appxmanifest.
Call the ToastNotificationManager.CreateToastNotifier() method.
D.    Declare the background task and enable the control channel property in Package.appxmanifest.
Call the BackgroundExecutionManager.RequestAccessAsync() method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to create a toast notification that will display an image and text. Which code segment should you use?
701_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-484 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-484.html

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages. Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles. Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles. You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
– Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    use inline styles.
B.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles at the page level.
C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
D.    Define all of the styles in App.xaml.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
You are developing a Windows Store app that has four pages. Page 1 and page 2 share a set of styles. Page 3 and page 4 share a different set of styles. You need to recommend a solution to manage the styles. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the styles can be used by every app that you develop.
– Minimize the amount of effort required to update the styles across multiple apps.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Define all of the styles in external files and merge the styles in App.xaml.
B.    Define all of the styles in a resource dictionary in App.xaml.
C.    Define all of the styles in resource dictionaries at the page level.
D.    Define all of the styles in the resources at the page level.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification. Which requirement must be met?

A.    The app must be created in C#.
B.    The trial functionality must resemble the actual functionality of the app.
C.    The app must support Internet communication.
D.    The app must have a short name and a long name.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification. Which requirements must be met?

A.    You must provide at least two screenshots of the app.
B.    The app must always have an associated privacy policy.
C.    The app must fully support touch input.
D.    you must provide a successful virus scan report.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
An object of type AccountViewModel contains properties named Name and Amount. You are creating a user control that will allow you to view and edit information in the AccountViewModel object. All items must be properly bound to the control regardless of what page the control is applied to. The user control must display a two-column grid that is arranged as shown in the following table.
751_thumb
You need to create the grid and populate the first row of the grid. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
752_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 76
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to create a certificate to sign the app in a test environment. Which tool or tools should you use?

A.    Makecert and Pvk2Pfx
B.    Gacutil and Tlbimp
C.    the Security Templates snap-in
D.    Makecert and Sn

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You are developing a Windows Store app. An XML document named tileXmlDocument contains the layout of the app tile. You need to configure a tile notification that will display for 15 seconds. Which code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
771_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BC

QUESTION 78
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app must respond to gestures as input. You need to implement the gesture events. Which events can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Touch
B.    Tapped
C.    Click
D.    Holding
E.    Hit

Answer: BD

QUESTION 79
You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification. You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold. Which template should you use?

A.    TileSquareBlock
B.    TileSquarePeeklmageAndText0l
C.    ToastImageAndText02
D.    ToastlmageAndText0l

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
You are developing a Windows Store multiplayer game. You need to create a toast notification that will display character profile images, in-game screenshots, and player information when the game is not active. Which code segment should you use?
801_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B


PassLeader 70-484 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-484.html

         

Comments are closed.