[100% Pass Ensure] Free Share Real PDF Exam Questions Of Exam Microsoft 70-483 To Help You Pass Exam (181-200)

Comments are closed

How To 100% Pass 70-483 Exam: Exam 70-483 have been changed with many new questions, if you want to pass 70-483 exam easily, you should take the new 70-483 231q exam questions into your heart, and we PassLeader now are offering the latest and updated 70-483 231q braindump with VCE and PDF format, we have added all the new 70-483 questions into our 70-483 VCE and PDF practice test files and will help you 100% passing 70-483 exam.

keywords: 70-483 exam dumps, 70-483 pdf dumps, 70-483 exam, 70-483 vce dumps, 70-483 exam questions, 70-483 practice test, 70-483 braindump, exam ref 70-483 programming in c#

PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[24]

QUESTION 181
You are developing an application. The application contains the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
1811_thumb[2]
When you run the code, you receive the following error message: “Cannot implicitly convert type ‘object” to ‘inf. An explicit conversion exists (are you missing a cast?).” You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. Which code should you use to replace line 05?

A.    var2 = ((List<int>) array1) [0];
B.    var2 = array1[0].Equals(typeof(int));
C.    var2 = Convert.ToInt32(array1[0]);
D.    var2 = ((int[])array1)[0];

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
You are developing an application for a bank. The application includes a method named ProcessLoan that processes loan applications. The ProcessLoan() method uses a method named CalculateInterest. The application includes the following code: You need to declare a delegate to support the ProcessLoan() method. Which code segment should you use?
1821_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
1831_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. Which code should you insert at line 03?

A.    DataContractSerializer serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
B.    var serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
C.    XmlSerlalizer serializer = new XmlSerlalizer();
D.    var serializer = new JavaScriptSerializer();

Answer: D

QUESTION 184
Drag and Drop Question
You are adding a function to a membership tracking application- The function uses an integer named memberCode as an input parameter and returns the membership type as a string. The function must meet the following requirements:
– Return “Non-Member” if the memberCode is 0.
– Return “Member” if the memberCode is 1.
– Return “Invalid” if the memberCode is any value other than 0 or 1.
You need to implement the function to meet the requirements. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate statements to the correct locations in the answer area. Each statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1841_thumb[1]

Answer:
1842_thumb[5]

QUESTION 185
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1851_thumb[1]
You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object. Which code segment should you insert at line 20?

A.    New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B.    New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C.    New NetDataContractSenalizer()
D.    New DataContractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))

Answer: D

QUESTION 186
You are developing an application that contains a class named TheaterCustomer and a method named ProcessTheaterCustomer. The ProcessTheaterCustomer() method accepts a TheaterCustomer object as the input parameter. You have the following requirements:
– Store the TheaterCustomer objects in a collection.
– Ensure that the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method processes the TheaterCustomer objects in the order in which they are placed into the collection.
You need to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create a System.Collections.Stack collection.
Use the Push() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Peek() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
B.    Create a System.Collections.Queue collection.
Use the Enqueue() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Dequeue() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
C.    Create a System.Collections.SortedList collection.
Use the Add() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Remove() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.
D.    Create a System.Collections.ArrayList collection.
Use the Insert() method to add TheaterCustomer objects to the collection.
Use the Remove() method to pass the objects to the ProcessTheaterCustomer() method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 187
You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements:
– Be read-only.
– Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved.
Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage. Which type of object should you use in the method?

A.    DbDataReader
B.    DataContext
C.    unTyped DataSet
D.    DbDataAdapter

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named Logger. The Logger class implements a method named Log by using the following code segment:
public static void Log(Exception ex) { }
You have the following requirements:
– Log all exceptions by using the Log() method of the Logger class.
– Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
1881_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 189
You are developing code for a class named Account. The Account class includes the following method:
1891_thumb[2]
You need to ensure that overflow exceptions are thrown when there is an error. Which type of block should you use?

A.    checked
B.    try
C.    using
D.    unchecked

Answer: A

QUESTION 190
Hotspot Question
You have the following code:
1901_thumb
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
1902_thumb[2]

Answer:
1903_thumb[2]


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

QUESTION 191
You are developing an application that uses multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance. You need to retrieve the result of an asynchronous task. Which code segment should you use?
1911_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 192
Hotspot Question
You define a class by using the following code:
1921_thumb[2]
You write the following code for a method (line numbers are included for reference only):
1922_thumb[2]
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
1923_thumb[2]

Answer:
1924_thumb[2]

QUESTION 193
You have the following code:
1931_thumb[2]
You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80. Which code should you use?
1932_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 194
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1941_thumb[2]
The application must meet the following requirements:
– Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
– Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the year parameter.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
1942_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 195
Hotspot Question
You are developing the following classes named:
Class1
Class2
Class3
All of the classes will be part of a single assembly named Assembly.dll. Assembly.dll will be used by multiple applications. All of the classes will implement the following interface, which is also part of Assembly.dll:
public interface Interface1
{
void Method1(decimal amount);
void Method2(decimal amount);
}
You need to ensure that the Method2 method for the Class3 class can be executed only when instances of the class are accessed through the Interface1 interface. The solution must ensure that calls to the Method1 method can be made either through the interface or through an instance of the class. Which signature should you use for each method? (To answer, select the appropriate signature for each method in the answer area.)
1951_thumb[2]

Answer:
1952_thumb[2]

QUESTION 196
You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements:
– Be read-only.
– Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved.
– Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage.
Which type of object should you use in the method?

A.    SqlDataAdapter
B.    DataContext
C.    DbDataAdapter
D.    OleDbDataReader

Answer: D

QUESTION 197
You are developing an application. The application contains the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
1971_thumb[2]
When you run the code, you receive the following error message: “Cannot implicitly convert type ‘object” to ‘int’. An explicit conversion exists (are you missing a cast?).” You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. Which code should you use to replace line 05?

A.    var2 = arrayl[0] is int;
B.    var2 = ( (List<int>)arrayl) [0];
C.    var2 = arrayl[0].Equals(typeof(int));
D.    var2 = (int) arrayl [0];

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You have the following code:
1981_thumb[2]
You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80. Which code should you use?
1982_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
You are developing an application that produces an executable named MyApp.exe and an assembly named MyApp.dll. The application will be sold to several customers. You need to ensure that enough debugging information is available for MyApp.exe, so that if the application throws an error in a customer’s environment, you can debug the error in your own development environment. What should you do?

A.    Digitally sign MyApp.dll.
B.    Produce program database (PDB) information when you compile the code.
C.    Compile MyApp.exe by using the /unsafe compiler option.
D.    Initializes a new instance of the AssemblyDelaySignAttribute class in the MyApp.dll constructor.

Answer: B

QUESTION 200
You are developing an application that includes a class named Customer and a generic list of customers. The following code segment declares the list of customers:
List<Customer> customersList = new List<Customer> () ;
You populate the customersList object with several hundred Customer objects. The application must display the data for five Customer objects at a time. You need to create a method that will return the correct number of Customer objects. Which code segment should you use?
2001_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

         

Comments are closed.