[100% Pass Ensure] Knowing New Update Microsoft 70-486 Exam Questions And Passing Exam Easily (46-60)

Comments are closed

Ideas For 100% 70-486 Exam Pass: PassLeader have been updated the 70-486 158q dumps and added the new exam questions, in the latest version of 70-486 PDF braindump or VCE study guide, you will get all the new changed 70-486 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 70-486 exam, and you will get the free version of VCE Player together with your 70-486 158q practice test. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com and get 70-486 dumps free download.

keywords: 70-486,70-486 exam,70-486 exam dumps,70-486 158q exam questions,70-486 pdf dumps,70-486 study guide,70-486 158q practice test,70-486 vce file,developing asp.net mvc 4 web applications

PassLeader-70-486-Exam-Questions162

QUESTION 46
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Domain.com. You have been instructed to make sure that an ASP.NET membership database is used to authenticate clients. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Digest authentication.
B.    You should consider making use of Forms authentication.
C.    You should consider making use of Anonymous authentication.
D.    You should consider making use of Basic authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single ActiveDirectory domain, named Domain.com. You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Domain.com. The application is configured to include pages for Windows Phone 7 users. These pages contain the _Layout.WP7.cshtml and Index.WP7.cshtml files. You are required to make sure that the application suitably presents the files to Windows Phone 7 users. You therefore need to update the application. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider updating the Application_Start method.
B.    You should consider updating the Application_OnLaunched method.
C.    You should consider updating the Application_OnSearchActivated method.
D.    You should consider updating the Application_OnFileActivated method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing an HttpRequest property that returns the physical file system path that matches the requested URL. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A.    The HttpRequest.PhysicalPath property.
B.    The HttpRequest.Path property.
C.    The HttpRequest.PathInfo property.
D.    The HttpRequest.PhysicalApplicationPath property.

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing an HttpRequest property that Gets or sets the character set of the entity-body. Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A.    The Cookies property.
B.    The ContentLength property.
C.    The ContentEncoding property.
D.    The ContentType property.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the UserHostName HttpRequest property. Which of the following describes the purpose of this property?

A.    It returns the raw user agent string of the client browser.
B.    It returns the IP host address of the remote client.
C.    It returns a sorted string array of client language preferences.
D.    It returns the DNS name of the remote client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing a SessionState mode that stores session state in memory on the Web server. Which of the following is the SessionState mode being discussed?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing SessionState modes. Which of the following is the default SessionState mode?

A.    The In-process mode.
B.    The Off mode.
C.    The SQLServer mode.
D.    The StateServer mode.
E.    The Custom mode.

Answer: A


PassLeader-70-486-Exam-Questions252

http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html

QUESTION 53
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing state management options that allows the storing of data on the server. You are currently dealing with the option that allows you to store user-specific data. Which of the following is the option being discussed?

A.    Query Strings.
B.    Application State.
C.    Profile Properties.
D.    Session State.
E.    View State.

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods. You are currently dealing with a method that returns the specified member of the request header. Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetHttpVersion.
B.    GetHttpVerbName.
C.    GetHashCode.
D.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
E.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing the HttpWorkerRequest methods. You are currently dealing with a method that returns all nonstandard HTTP header name-value pairs. Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A.    GetUnknownRequestHeaders.
B.    GetUnknownRequestHeader.
C.    GePGnownRequestHeaderName.
D.    GePGnownResponseHeaderIndex.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You are employed as a developer at Domain.com. Domain.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Domain.com. You make use of Visual Studio 2012 to create new ASP.NET MVC web applications for Domain.com. You are currently running a training exercise for junior developers. You are discussing a class that converts task-returning asynchronous methods into methods that use the asynchronous programming model used in previous versions of ASP.NET. Which of the following is the class being discussed?

A.    The EventHandlerTaskAsyncHelper class.
B.    The HttpServerUtilityBase class.
C.    The HttpRuntime class.
D.    The HttpResponse class.

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012. The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs. You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown. What should you do?

A.    From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions.
Enable the Thrown check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B.    From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions.
Disable the User-unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C.    Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application:
<customErrors mode=”On”> <error statusCode=”500″
redirect=”CustomErrors.html” /></customErrors>
D.    Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application:
<customErrors mode=”On” > <error statusCode=”404″
redirect=”CustomErrors.html”/> </customErrors>

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application. You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues. What should you do?

A.    Enable compression in IIS.
B.    Move the content to a second server.
C.    Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
D.    Implement HTTP caching in IIS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Scenario ASP.NET MVC application
Business Requirements
– The application stores date, distance, and duration information about a user’s training runs.
– The user can view, insert, edit, and delete records.
– The application must be optimized for accessibility.
– All times must be displayed in the user’s local time.
The date of the run must be displayed in ViewsRunlogGetLog.cshtml. The timestamp must not be displayed. You need to display the date of the run according to the business requirements. Which code segment should you use?

A.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.RunDate)
B.    @log.RunDate.ToShortDateString()
C.    @log.RunDate.ToString()
D.    @Html.DisplayFor(model => log.ShortDate)

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode. When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact’s details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.
601_thumb2_thumb
The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.
602_thumb2_thumb
If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode. You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or equal to 500 pixels. Which code segment should you use?

A.    @media screen and (width >= 500px) { . . . }
B.    @media screen and (min-width: 500px) { . . . }
C.    @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) { . . . }
D.    @media resolution (min-width: 500px) { . . . }

Answer: B


PassLeader-70-486-Exam-Questions72

http://www.passleader.com/70-486.html

         

Comments are closed.