[100% Pass Ensure] Learning 100 Percent Real Microsoft 70-483 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (106-125)

Comments are closed

How To 100% Pass 70-483 Exam: Exam 70-483 have been changed with many new questions, if you want to pass 70-483 exam easily, you should take the new 70-483 231q exam questions into your heart, and we PassLeader now are offering the latest and updated 70-483 231q braindump with VCE and PDF format, we have added all the new 70-483 questions into our 70-483 VCE and PDF practice test files and will help you 100% passing 70-483 exam.

keywords: 70-483 exam dumps, 70-483 pdf dumps, 70-483 exam, 70-483 vce dumps, 70-483 exam questions, 70-483 practice test, 70-483 braindump, exam ref 70-483 programming in c#

PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 106
You are developing an assembly. You plan to sign the assembly when the assembly is developed. You need to reserve space in the assembly for the signature. What should you do?

A.    Run the Assembly Linker tool from the Windows Software Development Kit (Windows SDK).
B.    Run the Strong Name tool from the Windows Software Development Kit (Windows SDK).
C.    Add the AssemblySignatureKeyAttribute attribute the assembly.
D.    Add the AssemblyDelaySignAttribute attribute to the assembly.

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
You are developing an application that includes a class named Employee and a generic list of employees. The following code segment declares the list of employees:
List<Employee> employeesList = new List<Employee>();
You populate the employeesList object with several hundred Employee objects. The application must display the data for five Employee objects at a time. You need to create a method that will return the correct number of Employee objects. Which code segment should you use?
1071_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
You are implementing a new method named ProcessData. The ProcessData() method calls a third-party component that performs a long-running operation to retrieve stock information from a web service. The third-party component uses the IAsyncResult pattern to signal completion of the long- running operation so that the UI can be updated with the new values. You need to ensure that the calling code handles the long-running operation as a System. Threading.Tasks.Task object to avoid blocking the UI thread. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object.
B.    Call the component by using the TaskFactory.FromAsync() method.
C.    Apply the following attribute to the ProcessData() method signature: [Methodlmpl(MethodlmplOptions.Synchronized)]
D.    Apply the async modifier to the ProcessData() method signature.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 109
You are evaluating a method that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1091_thumb[1]
When the loanTerm value is 5 and the loanAmount value is 4500, the loanRate must be set to 6.5 percent. You need to adjust the loanRate value to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Replace line 15 with the following code segment:
loanRate = 0.065m;
B.    Replace line 07 with the following code segment:
loanRate = 0.065m;
C.    Replace line 17 with the following code segment:
interestAmount = loanAmount * 0.065m * loanTerm;
D.    Replace line 04 with the following code segment:
decimal loanRate = 0.065m;

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
You are creating a class library that will be used in a web application. You need to ensure that the class library assembly is strongly named. What should you do?

A.    use the csc.exe /target:Library option when building the application.
B.    use the AL.exe command-line tool.
C.    use the aspnet_regiis.exe command-line tool.
D.    use the EdmGen.exe command-line tool.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
You plan to store passwords in a Windows Azure SQL Database database. You need to ensure that the passwords are stored in the database by using a hash algorithm, Which cryptographic algorithm should you use?

A.    ECDSA
B.    RSA-768
C.    AES-256
D.    SHA-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
You are developing an application that uses several objects. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1121_thumb[2]
You need to evaluate whether an object is null. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
1122_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
You are developing an application. The application contains the following code:
1131_thumb
When you compile the code, you receive the following syntax error message: “A previous catch clause already catches all exceptions of this or a super type (‘System.Exception’).” You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. What should you do?

A.    Catch the ArgumentException exception instead of the ArgumentNullException exception.
B.    Throw a new exception in the second catch block.
C.    Catch the ArgumentNullException exception first.
D.    Re-throw the exception caught by the second catch block.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
You are evaluating a method that calculates loan interest- The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1141_thumb[1]
When the loanTerm value is 3 and the loanAmount value is 9750, the loanRate must be set to 8.25 percent. You need to adjust the loanRate value to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Replace line 04 with the following code segment:
decimal loanRate = 0.0325m;
B.    Replace line 17 with the following code segment:
interestAmount = loanAmount * 0.0825m * loanTerm;
C.    Replace line 15 with the following code segment:
loanRate = 0.0825m;
D.    Replace line 07 with the following code segment:
loanRate = 0.0825m;

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
You are developing code for an application that retrieves information about Microsoft .NET Framework assemblies. The following code segment is part of the application (line numbers are included for reference only):
1151_thumb[2]
You need to insert code at line 04. The code must load the assembly. Once the assembly is loaded, the code must be able to read the assembly metadata, but the code must be denied access from executing code from the assembly. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    Assembly.ReflectionOnlyLoadFrom(bytes);
B.    Assembly.ReflectionOniyLoad(bytes);
C.    Assembly.Load(bytes);
D.    Assembly.LoadFrom(bytes);

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

QUESTION 116
Hotspot Question
You are reviewing the following code:
1161_thumb[3]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
1162_thumb[2]

Answer:
1163_thumb[2]

QUESTION 117
You are developing a method named GetHash that will return a hash value for a file. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1171_thumb
You need to return the cryptographic hash of the bytes contained in the fileBytes variable. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
1172_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
You are debugging a 64-bit C# application. Users report System.OutOfMemoryException exceptions. The system is attempting to use arrays larger than 2 GB in size. You need to ensure that the application can use arrays larger than 2 GB. What should you do?

A.    Add the /3GB switch to the boot.ini file for the operating system.
B.    set the IMAGE_FILE_LARGE_ADDRESS_AWARE flag in the image header for the application executable file.
C.    set the value of the gcAllowVeryLargeObjects property to true in the application configuration file.
D.    Set the value of the user-mode virtual address space setting for the operating system to MAX.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a class named Temperature. You need to ensure that collections of Temperature objects are sortable. How should you complete the relevant code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1191_thumb[1]

Answer:
1192_thumb[3]

QUESTION 120
Drag and Drop Question
You are adding a method to an existing application. The method uses an integer named statusCode as an input parameter and returns the status code as a string. The method must meet the following requirements:
– Return “Error” if the statusCode is 0.
– Return “Success” if the statusCode is 1.
– Return “Unauthorized” if the statusCode is any value other than 0 or l.
You need to implement the method to meet the requirements. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate statements to the correct locations in the answer area. Each statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1201_thumb

Answer:
1202_thumb

QUESTION 121
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
You are implementing a new method named ProcessData. The ProcessData() method calls a third-party component that performs a long-running operation. The third-party component uses the IAsyncResult pattern to signal completion of the long- running operation. You need to ensure that the calling code handles the long-running operation as a System.Threading.Tasks.Task object. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Call the component by using the TaskFactory.FromAsync() method.
B.    Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object.
C.    Apply the async modifier to the method signature.
D.    Apply the following attribute to the method signature: [MethodImpl(MethodImplOptions.Synchronized)]

Answer: AB

QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application that will write data to a file. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) You need to ensure that the WriteData() method will write data to a file. Which four code segments should you insert in sequence at line 03? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1231_thumb[1]

Answer:
1232_thumb[2]

QUESTION 124
Hotspot Question
You define a class by using the following code:
1241_thumb[1]
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the code.
1242_thumb[2]

Answer:
1243_thumb[2]

QUESTION 125
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application that will populate an extensive XML tree from a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 database table named Contacts. You are creating the XML tree. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize memory requirements.
– Maximize data processing speed.
You open the database connection. You need to create the XML tree. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1251_thumb[1]

Answer:
1252_thumb[2]


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

         

Comments are closed.