[100% Pass Ensure] Passleader Best Quality Microsoft 70-484 Real Exam Questions Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (16-34)

Comments are closed

70-484 Exam 100% Pass Guide: PassLeader provides you with the newest 70-484 162q exam questions updated in recent days to prepare your 70-484 certification exams. Our best 70-484 162q exam dumps will offer you the newest questions and answers with premium VCE and PDF file to download, which will help you 100% passing 70-484 exam. And PassLeader also offer you the latest free version VCE Player!

keywords: 70-484 exam,70-484 162q exam dumps,70-484 exam questions,70-484 pdf dumps,70-484 vce dumps,70-484 162q braindump,Microsoft Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using C#

PassLeader 70-484 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 16
You need to implement the OnNavigatedTo() method to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line CS13?
161_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You need to localize the Picture Sharer app in the required language. Which actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add a Uid attribute to any XAML elements that must be localized.
B.    Create a folder named fr-CA at the root of the project.
C.    Create a resource file named resources.res.
D.    Create a resource file named resources.resw.
E.    Create a folder named es-ES at the root of the project.
F.    Add a Name attribute to any XAML elements that must be localized.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 18
You need to modify the GetContactsCompleted event handler to prevent the exception. Which code segment should you use to replace line CS32?
181_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You need to retain the data that is entered in the TextBox control when the user navigates away from the PictureSharerMainPage page. Which code segment should you insert at line CS08?
191_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You need to configure the ContactPicker object. Which code segment should you insert at line CS18?

A.    picker.DesiredFieids.Add(KnownConcactField.LastName);
B.    picker.De3iredFleId3.Add<“Emaifiter,,) ;
C.    picker.FiltersColleccion.AddCLastName”) ;
D.    picker.FilteraCollection.Add(KnownConcactField.FirstName);
E.    picker.DesiredFields.Add(KnownContactField.Email);

Answer: E

QUESTION 21
You need to create the ButtonForegroundColor resource. Which code segment should you insert at line XA09?
211_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You need to retain the data that is entered in the TextBox control when the user navigates away from the PictureSharerMainPage page. Which code segment should you insert at line CS08?

A.    this.NavigationCacheMode=Windows.PI.Xantl.Navigation.NavigationCacheMode.Required;
B.    this.NavigationCacheMode=Windows.01.Xaml-Navigation.NavigationCache.Enabled;
C.    thls.Caption~ext3ox.CacheMode – Windows.01.Xaml.ControlCache.CacheEnabled;
D.    var cache = CaptionTextBox.Text;

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
You need to refactor the code so that more than one contact can be selected by using the ContactPicker class. You have the following code:
231_thumb[1]
Which code snippets should you insert in Target 1, Target 2, and Target 3 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code snippets to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code snippet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
232_thumb[2]

Answer:
233_thumb[2]

Case Study: 3 – Scenario 3 (QUESTION 24 – QUESTION 34)
Background
You are developing a Windows Store news aggregator app that will retrieve data from RSS feeds and social networks based on the user’s subscriptions.
Application Structure
The app will run locally on the user’s device. User preferences will be available locally. When a user starts the app, the app will load the RSS feed and social network information. The app will retrieve data from RSS feeds by using the FeedRetriever class. The app will authenticate to and retrieve data from social networks by using the SocialRetriever class. By default, data is presented in a ListView control. Relevant portions of the app files are shown. (Line numbers are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)
Technical Background
The design team has provided a custom XAML code segment for the itemTemplate attribute of the GridView control that displays RSS feeds. The custom item template is named newTem plate. It will not be used in other GridView controls.
Requirements
Business Requirements
The app must enable users to perform the following tasks:
– Define a feed title.
– Define a list of RSS feeds that the users want to subscribe to.
– View information about topics that are popular on the users’ selected social networks.
– Share content that is aggregated by the app.
– Search aggregated content by using only the Search charm.
– Share RSS feed content by using the Share charm.
– Display general help information by using the Settings charm. The app must list the name of each social network to which the user subscribes. The app must indicate whether the user is authenticated to that social networking site.
The available data sources will be expanded to include JSON data from a third-party social networking site that is hosted by Litware, Inc. An SSL connection to the Litware social network is available.
Technical Requirements
The app has the following technical requirements:
– Retrieve user data from the social network services by using the authentication credentials.
– When making an HTTP request for content, read all content prior to acting on the response.
– When SSL is available, use SSL to retrieve data from social network providers.
The code that is used to retrieve data from RSS feeds must be reusable. The app must display the information about the user’s social network subscriptions in a layout control. The app must display authentication screens from the social networking sites when an authentication screen is available. The custom XAML code that was provided by the design team must be available for all ListView controls in the app. Data from the FeedRetriever class must be presented in a data control. Two developers will create the SocialRetriever class, with the following assignments:
– Developerl must update methods for getting data.
– Developed must implement three new methods for exposing data to the user interface.
– All methods must be self-contained and must not affect other methods in the SocialRetriever class.
– Multiple developers must not work in the same file at the same time.
01_thumb[2]
02_thumb
03_thumb[1]
04_thumb[1]

QUESTION 24
You need to retrieve data from the third-party social networking site. Which code segment should you use?
241_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-484 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-484.html

QUESTION 25
The App.xaml.cs file includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01
02 (x) => {
03 DisplaySettingsPopup(x.Id);
04 }) ;
05 arga.Request.ApplicationCoiracanda.Add(cmd) ;
You need to configure the Settings charm. Which code segment should you insert at line 01?
251_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
You need to create a custom template for a Listview control that will be located on a page that has the NewsSource object bound to the DataContext property. Which code segment should you use?
261_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You need to identify alternative methods of displaying information from the FeedRetriever class. Which data controls can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    stackPanel
B.    WrapGrid
C.    GridView
D.    FlipView

Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
You need to ensure that Developer1 and Developed meet the requirements. How should you design the process?

A.    Developer1 should build the UI components to expose the data. Developed should implement the data collection component of the SocialRetriever class.
B.    Developer1 should implement the data collection component of the SocialRetriever class. Developer2 should build the UI components to expose the data.
C.    Developer1 should develop the new code. Developed should perform the testing process.
D.    Developer1 should design the test cases. Developed should develop the new code.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You need to implement the custom code for the RSS feed Gridview control. What should you do?

A.    Clear the ItemTemplate attribute.
Add the custom XAML to the Gridview control as an inline Data Template element.
B.    Clear the ContentPresenterTemplate attribute.
Add the custom XAML to the ContentPresenterTemplate attribute as a string.
C.    Add a DataTemplate attribute to the Gridview control.
Assign the custom XAML as the value of the DataTemplate attribute.
D.    Add the custom XAML to the Gridview control as an inline DataContext element.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
You need to authenticate to a social networking site. Which code segments should you insert at line SR40? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    WebAuthenticationOptions.SilentMode,
B.    source.RequescUri,
C.    source.RequescUri.SecureScrlng,
D.    WebAuthenticationOptions.None,

Answer: AC

QUESTION 31
You need to implement storage for the user preferences. Which storage solutions can you use to meet the specification for the app? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    TheWindows.Storage.StorageItemType object
B.    TheWindows.Storage.ApplicationData.Current.RoamingSettings object
C.    Windows Azure
D.    The await Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.Current.LocalFolder method

Answer: AD

QUESTION 32
The App.xaml.cs file includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
02 (x) => {
03 DisplaySettingsPopup(x.Id);
04 }) ;
05 arga.Request.ApplicationCoiracanda.Add(cmd) ;
You need to configure the Settings charm. Which code segment should you insert at line 01?
321_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
You need to implement the custom code for the RSS feed GridViewcontrol. What should you do?

A.    Add an itemTemplate attribute to the GridView control.
Create a string that contains the custom XAML.
Assign the string as the value of the ItemTemplate attribute.
B.    Leave the ItemTemplate attribute unchanged.
Add the custom XAML to the GridView control as an inline Data Template element.
C.    Clear the ItemTemplate attribute.
Add the custom XAML to the GridView control as an inline Data Template element.
D.    Clear the ItemTemplate attribute.
Add the custom XAML to the ItemsSource attribute as a string.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
You need to add a SocialSource object to the switch statement to support the third-party data feed. Which three code segments should you insert in sequence at line SR58? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
341_thumb[1]

Answer:
342_thumb[1]


PassLeader 70-484 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-484.html

         

Comments are closed.