[100% Pass Ensure] PassLeader Share New Real Microsoft 70-482 182q Exam Questions With 100 Percent Passing Ensure (121-140)

Comments are closed

Where To Get The 100% Valid Dumps For Passing 70-482 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and useful 70-482 182q exam questions for preparing 70-482 exam, we ensure the latest version of 70-482 182q pdf and vce dumps are 100 percent valid for passing exam. PassLeader has been helped many people passing the IT Certification exam, now visit passleader.com to get the free 70-482 182q exam questions with free VCE Player!

keywords: 70-482 exam,70-482 exam dumps,70-482 182q exam questions,70-482 pdf dumps,70-482 182q practice test,70-482 vce dumps,Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript Exam

PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[18]

QUESTION 121
You are developing a Windows Store app that will access a device’s webcam. The app will use a custom control panel to enable camera modifications. You need to specify that the app will use the custom control panel. What should you do in the Visual Studio IDE?

A.    In the Extension Manager, set a reference to the Windows.Devices.Enumeration.winmd file.
B.    On the Capabilities tab of the Manifest Designer, select the Webcam check box.
C.    On the Declarations tab of the Manifest Designer, choose Camera Settings.
D.    In the Reference Manager, set a reference to the Windows.Devices.Sensors.winmd file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will track oil prices, The app must display oil prices on the lock screen and continue to run while dormant. You plan to use a background task to refresh oil prices in the app. You need to design the background task to provide up-to-date information and to minimize system resource requirements. What should you do?

A.    Use a ControlChannelTrigger object that has CPU utilization set to Low if the OnBattery condition is true or Normal if the OnCharge condition is true. Persist data to local storage.
B.    Use a TimeTrigger object to poll for data at one-minute intervals, and push the most recent available data to the app.
C.    Use a TimeTrigger object to poll for data at five-minute intervals, and push the most recent available data to persistent storage.
D.    Register the app with a Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) service, and use a Trigger object to deliver the most recent oil quotes to persistent storage.

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
You are developing a fitness app for distribution through the Windows Store. The app must interact with the following USB device classes:
Webcam
Infrared thermometer
Scale
Printer
You need to modify the app manifest file as required to support the devices. Which two device classes should you include? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    AudioVideo
B.    IrDa
C.    PersonalHealthcare
D.    Printer

Answer: BC

QUESTION 124
You develop a Windows Store app that allows users to share pictures with friends. You submit the app to the Windows Store. You need to implement a privacy policy for the app. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Post the privacy policy to the Windows Dev Center.
B.    Post the privacy policy to your website.
C.    Display a link to the privacy policy in the Settings charm for the app.
D.    Display a link to the privacy policy in the app description section of the Windows Store.
E.    Display a link to the privacy policy in the app bar for the app.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 125
You are developing a Windows Store app. You are adding print capabilities to the app. The app includes the following JavaScript code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only.
1251_thumb[1]
The app must display only the following printer options:
Number of copies
Single-sided or double-sided printing
You need to configure the printing capabilities for the app. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
1252_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app. You need to design a testing strategy. Which type of testing should you use to achieve each objective? To answer, drag the appropriate testing types to the correct targets. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1261_thumb[1]

Answer:
1262_thumb[1]

QUESTION 127
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. The app will be used in multiple geographic regions. The default.html file contains the following code segment:
1271_thumb[2]
The resources.resjson file contains the English (en-US) resources shown in the following code segment:
1272_thumb[3]
The app must access string resources from the resources.resjson file. The data-win-res attribute must be configured in the default.html file to globalize the app. You need to modify the code segment to ensure that the app can be localized with minimum effort. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
1273_thumb

Answer:
1274_thumb

QUESTION 128
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that streams photos to and from any Windows- compliant device on the same network. You need to configure the Play To receiver. How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1281_thumb[1]

Answer:
1282_thumb[2]

QUESTION 129
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will be installed on five devices. The app will use certificates to secure communications between the five devices. Information sent through the app must be decrypted only by the intended recipient device. You need to complete the certificate enrollment. What should you do?

A.    Create a single certificate enrollment request on one device and import the certificate to the other four devices.
B.    Create a single group certificate enrollment request on one device and share the public and private keys with the other four devices.
C.    Create a certificate enrollment request on each device and install the respective response on each device.
D.    Create a single certificate enrollment request on one device and share only the public key with the other four devices.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store inventory control app for a bicycle distributor. The app includes the following code. Line numbers are included for reference only.
1301_thumb[1]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1302_thumb[2]

Answer:
1303_thumb[2]


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

QUESTION 131
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that displays all photos from the Pictures library to the user. The app includes the following JavaScript code segment. Line numbers re included for reference only.
1311_thumb[1]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1312_thumb

Answer:
1313_thumb

QUESTION 132
You are developing a Windows Store app that will support the Play To feature. You need to implement the user interface for the Play To feature. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Enable the user to invoke the Play To feature by swiping to display the Devices charm flyout.
B.    Provide an HTML button control in the user interface that programmatically invokes the Devices charm flyout.
C.    Provide a standard Play To glyph in the user interface that programmatically invokes the Devices charm flyout.
D.    Enable the operating system to handle the Play To feature asynchronously without requiring user interaction.

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
You are developing a line-of-business Windows Store app that will interact with a magnetic stripe reader. Your company distributes the magnetic stripe reader to an end user. You need to activate the magnetic stripe reader. Which method should you use?

A.    GetSupportedSymbologiesAsync
B.    GetSupportedProfiles
C.    GetDefaultAsync
D.    CheckHealthAsync

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You develop a Windows Store app. You need to ensure that the app will pass certification and successfully run on Windows RT devices. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Test the app on an x86 development device in emulated mode by using Windows App Certification Kit for Windows RT.
B.    Register the app in the Windows Store and run the Application Verifier for Windows on the uploaded app.
C.    Test the app on an x86 development device by using the Windows App Certification Kit.
D.    Test the app on a Windows RT device by using the Windows App Certification Kit for Windows RT.

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will create media files and copy them to a removable storage device. If the storage device becomes unavailable while files are being copied, the copy operation must resume after the device becomes available. You need to ensure that the app can subscribe to device updates. Which code segment should you use?
1351_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app contains a custom C# Windows Runtime Metadata (WinMD) component. You receive unexpected results when you run the app. You need to ensure that you can debug the WinMD component while running the JavaScript app. What should you do?

A.    In the JavaScript project, set the Debug Type to Mixed (Managed and Native).
B.    Enable Just-In-Time debugging for all types of code.
C.    In the JavaScript project, change the Debug Type to Native with Script.
D.    In the C# project, set the Debug Type to Mixed (Managed and Native).

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You are creating a Windows Store app for a retail business. You must enumerate the available human interface devices (HIDs) on the client computer. You need to use the Windows.Devices.HumanlnterfaceDevice namespace to detect the available devices. What types of devices can you detect?

A.    A wireless router
B.    A USB mouse that uses a native Windows 8.1 device driver
C.    A built-in accelerometer
D.    A game controller that uses a custom manufacturer-supplied device driver

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app interfaces with a smart card reader device. The app will authorize user access by using smart card certificates. You need to identify the Microsoft Visual Studio tab on which you can configure access to the smart card certificates. Which tab meets the requirements? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)
1381_thumb[1]

Answer:
1382_thumb[2]

QUESTION 139
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that uses the Microsoft in-app purchase functionality. You need to display a list of features that can be purchased from within the app. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1391_thumb[2]

Answer:
1392_thumb[2]

QUESTION 140
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. Users can run the app on multiple devices at the same time. You need to ensure that current user settings are available on any Windows 8 device on which the user runs the app. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
1401_thumb

Answer:
1402_thumb


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[10]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

         

Comments are closed.