[100% Pass Ensure] PassLeader Share The New Version Microsoft 70-483 Exam Dumps (146-160)

Comments are closed

How To 100% Pass 70-483 Exam: Exam 70-483 have been changed with many new questions, if you want to pass 70-483 exam easily, you should take the new 70-483 231q exam questions into your heart, and we PassLeader now are offering the latest and updated 70-483 231q braindump with VCE and PDF format, we have added all the new 70-483 questions into our 70-483 VCE and PDF practice test files and will help you 100% passing 70-483 exam.

keywords: 70-483 exam dumps, 70-483 pdf dumps, 70-483 exam, 70-483 vce dumps, 70-483 exam questions, 70-483 practice test, 70-483 braindump, exam ref 70-483 programming in c#

PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[17]

QUESTION 146
You are developing a class named EmployeeRoster. The following code implements the EmployeeRoster class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1461_thumb[1]
You create the following unit test method to test the EmployeeRoster class implementation:

1462_thumb[2]
You need to ensure that the unit test will pass. What should you do?
1463_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 147
You are developing a method named GenerateHash that will create the hash value for a file. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1471_thumb[1]
You need to return the cryptographic hash of the bytes contained in the fileBuffer variable. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
1472_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
You are troubleshooting an application that uses a class named FullName. The class is decorated with the DataContractAttribute attribute. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1481_thumb
You need to ensure that the entire FullName object is serialized to the memory stream object. Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

A.    binary.WriteEndDocument();
B.    binary.WriteEndDocumentAsync();
C.    binary.WriteEndElementAsync();
D.    binary.Flush();

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You are developing an application that uses a .config file. The relevant portion of the .config file is shown as follows:
1491_thumb[3]
You need to ensure that diagnostic data for the application writes to the event log by using the configuration specified in the .config file. What should you include in the application code?
1492_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a C# console application that outputs information to the screen. The following code segments implement the two classes responsible for making calls to the Console object:
1501_thumb[2]
When the application is run, the console output must be the following text:
Log started
Base: Log continuing
Finished
You need to ensure that the application outputs the correct text. Which four lines of code should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate classes from the list of classes to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1502_thumb[1]

Answer:
1503_thumb[1]

QUESTION 151
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1511_thumb[3]
The EmployeeType property value must meet the following requirements:
– The value must be accessed only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.
– The value must be modified only by code within the Employee class.
You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
public string EmployeeType
B.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
protected set;
C.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
private get;
D.    Replace line 05 with the following code segment:
protected get;
E.    Replace line 03 with the following code segment:
protected string EmployeeType
F.    Replace line 06 with the following code segment:
private set;

Answer: AE

QUESTION 152
You are developing an application that retrieves patient data from a web service. The application stores the JSON messages returned from the web service in a string variable named PatientAsJson. The variable is encoded as UTF-8. The application includes a class named Patient that is defined by the following code:
1521_thumb[3]
You need to populate the Patient class with the data returned from the web service. Which code segment should you use?
1522_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

QUESTION 153
Hotspot Question
You have an existing order processing system that accepts .xml files, the following code shows an example of a properly formatted order in XML:
1531_thumb
You create the following class that will be serialized:
1532_thumb[2]
For each of the following properties, select Yes if the property is serialized according to the defined schema. Otherwise, select No.
1533_thumb[4]

Answer:
1534_thumb[3]

QUESTION 154
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 will validate user input for order entries. You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
1541_thumb[2]
You need to complete the code segment. The solution must ensure that prices are positive and have two decimal places. Which code should you insert at line 03?
1542_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
You are modifying an existing application that manages employee payroll. The application includes a class named PayrollProcessor. The PayrollProcessor class connects to a payroll database and processes batches of paychecks once a week. You need to ensure that the PayrollProcessor class supports iteration and releases database connections after the batch processing completes. Which two interfaces should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    IEquatable
B.    IEnumerable
C.    IDisposable
D.    IComparable

Answer: BC

QUESTION 156
You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters. What should you use?

A.    method overloading
B.    interface
C.    named parameters
D.    lambda expressions

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
You write the following method (line numbers are included for reference only):
1571_thumb
You need to ensure that the method extracts a list of URLs that match the following pattern:
@http://(www\.)?([^\.]+)\.com;
Which code should you insert at line 07?
1572_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
You are developing an application that will be deployed to multiple computers. You set the assembly name. You need to create a unique identity for the application assembly. Which two assembly identity attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
B.    AssemblyCompanyAttribute
C.    AssemblyProductAttribute
D.    AssemblyCultureAttribute
E.    AssemblyVersionAttribute

Answer: DE

QUESTION 159
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes. Which garbage collector method should you use?

A.    WaitForFullGCComplete()
B.    SuppressFinalize()
C.    WaitForFullGCApproach()
D.    WaitForPendingFinalizers()

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
You are developing an application that will use multiple asynchronous tasks to optimize performance. You create three tasks by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1601_thumb[2]
You need to ensure that the ProcessTasks() method waits until all three tasks complete before continuing. Which code segment should you insert at line 09?

A.    Task.WaitFor(3);
B.    tasks.Yield();
C.    tasks.WaitForCompletion();
D.    Task.WaitAll(tasks);

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

         

Comments are closed.