[100% Pass Ensure] Quality PassLeader Microsoft 70-482 182q Practice Test With 100 Precent Real Exam Questions (61-80)

Comments are closed

100% Valid Dumps For Passing 70-482 Exam: PassLeader are offering the updated and guaranteed 70-482 182q exam dumps for your 70-482 exam, we ensure the 70-482 182q pdf and vce practice test is the latest, and will help you passing 70-482 exam easily. Visit passleader.com and get the free 70-482 182q exam questions with free VCE Player.

keywords: 70-482 exam,70-482 exam dumps,70-482 182q exam questions,70-482 pdf dumps,70-482 182q practice test,70-482 vce dumps,Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript Exam

PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 61
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. The app has HEADER, NAV, and SECTION elements. The SECTION element displays a list of records. The app will allow users to sort records multiple times. The app must meet the following requirements:
– Each time the user performs a sort, replace the content in the SECTION element with the sorted records.
– Animate the updated content by sliding the sorted records into the SECTION element.
You need to use the WinJS library to apply the animation to the SECTION element. Which function should you use?

A.    enterPage( )
B.    enterContent( )
C.    createExpandAnimation ( )
D.    createPeekAnimation ( )

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that will include a <div> element. You are applying animation to the app. The animation must provide visual feedback that the <div> element has been tapped or clicked. You need to implement the animation by using a JavaScript library. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
621_thumb

Answer:
622_thumb

QUESTION 63
You are developing a custom tooltip control that inherits from an existing WinJS tooltip control. The custom control overrides the open ( ) method of the base control to extend the functionality. The following code segment depicts the structure of the method override.
Open: function (type) {

}
You need to ensure that the base method executes at the start of the override. Which code segment should you use to call the base method?

A.    this.base.open ( ) ;
B.    this .super.open ( ) ;
C.    base.open( ) ;
D.    this.prototype.open( );

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
In the following code segment, three functions return WinJS.Promise objects.
641_thumb[2]
You need to chain the promise operations to optimize error handling. Which code segment should you use?
642_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app displays a list of video controls. The user can add video controls to the list. You need to animate the video control list when the user adds a control to the list. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
651_thumb[3]

Answer:
652_thumb[1]

QUESTION 66
You are creating a custom control named Contoso by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
661_thumb[2]
You need to define the namespace. Which code segment should you insert at line 01?

A.    WinJS.Namespace.define (“Contoso”) ;
B.    WinJS.Namespace.defineWithParent (“Contoso”) ;
C.    WinJS.Class.define (“Contoso”) ;
D.    WinJS.Class.defineWithParent (“Contoso”) ;

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
Hotspot Question
You develop a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app contains content that must be translated as the screen loads. You need to ensure that only specific content is translated. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate code segment from the drop-down list in the answer area.)
671_thumb[1]

Answer:
672_thumb[3]

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will be used in multiple geographic regions. You need to ensure that the app displays dates in the region-specific full date format. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
681_thumb[2]

Answer:
682_thumb[2]

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app for an airline. The app will provide current flight status information. The app will display the flight status on the lock screen if the user grants permission. You have the following requirements:
– Display a dialog box that requests access to the lock screen.
– Display a message that indicates whether the user has granted access to the lock screen.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
691_thumb[1]

Answer:
692_thumb[2]

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will call a WinMD component to convert temperature. The component exposes the following two members:
– A static variable named Fahrenheit
– A public method named GetInCelsius( ) that accepts an integer
You need to ensure that the app will display the temperature in Celsius and Fahrenheit. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
701_thumb[1]

Answer:
702_thumb[1]


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

QUESTION 71
Drag and Drop Question
You are writing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. You need to authenticate a cloud server as a source for Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
711_thumb[1]

Answer:
712_thumb[1]

QUESTION 72
You are developing a Window Store app by using JavaScript. The app will allow users to print documents by using a local printer. The following code segment registers the print contract:
721_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the app uses the Devices charm to access printers. Which code segments should you insert at lines 02 and 05?
722_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will be used to print documents. You need to ensure that the app allows the user to specify the number of copies to print. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
731_thumb[1]

Answer:
732_thumb[1]

QUESTION 74
You are developing a Windows Store app that uses Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). The app includes the following code:
741_thumb
You need to initiate polling. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
742_thumb[4]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will use a custom print template for printing documents. The template will be provided in a file named customTemplate.htm. The file will be deployed as part of the app package. The code segment below references two objects:
751_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the app displays the custom print template while printing the documents. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?

A.    args.setSource(MSApp.getPrintDocumentSource(document, “customTemplate.htm”) ) ;
B.    args.setSource(MSApp.getPrintDocumentSource(document, “ms- appx://printTemplates/customTemplate.htm”));
C.    args.setSource(MSApp.getHtmlPrintDocumentSource(document, “ms- appdata:////customTemplate.htm”));
D.    args.setSource(MSApp.getHtmlPrintDocumentSource(document, “ms- appx:////customTemplate.htm”));

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
You are creating a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app includes the following code segment:
761_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the app can receive push notifications from a calling app. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?

A.    .createPushNotificationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync( ) ;
B.    .createPuahNotificaticnChannelForApplicationAsync(id);
C.    .createPushNotifIcacionChannelForApplicationAsync( );
D.    .createPushNotif icationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync (id);

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You are debugging a Windows Store app that another developer created by using HTML5 and JavaScript. The default.js file contains the following code segment:
771_thumb[1]
The app has a screen that plays video files. The HTML5 video control on the screen has an ID of video1. You need to identify the effect of firing the source requested event. What will occur when the event fires?

A.    The app will prompt the user to select a local video file for viewing in the video1 control.
B.    The video will play in Windows Media Player on the host device.
C.    The application will prompt the user to select a target device for streaming the video by using the video1 control.
D.    The selected video file will play in the video1 control on the app screen.

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app persists a list of restaurants in the app’s settings. The restaurant list is identified by a key of city. The app must allow users to remove their restaurant lists from the app’s settings. The following function call removes the city setting:
deleteListSetting(“city”) ;
You need to remove only city from the settings storage without disrupting other settings. Which code segment should you use?
781_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will allow users to customize various features. The customizations will be persisted by using the setAppSetting function. You need to persist the customizations. Which code segment should you use?
791_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You are developing two Windows Store style apps by using JavaScript. A Source app will store sensitive customer information. A Target app will retrieve the stored information for validation and further processing. The Source app must secure data by using a private-public key pair. Only the Target app must be able to consume data that has been secured by the Source app. You need to ensure that the security of the data is not compromised. What should you do?

A.    Encrypt and decrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm.
B.    Encrypt and decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm.
C.    Encrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm. Decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm.
D.    Encode data to and decode data from a Base64 string.

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

         

Comments are closed.