[100% Pass Ensure] Share Free PassLeader Microsoft 70-485 Study Guide And Exam Braindumps (31-45)

Comments are closed

How To 100% Pass New 70-485 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 70-485 171q braindump with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 70-485 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-485 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your 70-485 171q VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 70-485 171q exam dumps.

keywords: 70-485,70-485 exam,70-485 171q exam dumps,70-485 exam questions,70-485 pdf dumps,70-485 vce dumps,70-485 171q braindump,Microsoft Advanced Windows Store App Development using C#

PassLeader 70-485 Exam Questions[16]

QUESTION 31
You need to implement the requirements for the behavior of the main page. Which code segment should you insert at line MP07?
311_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Hotspot Question
You need to meet the business requirements about downloading and uploading. How should you configure the app? (To answer, select the appropriate options from each dropdown list in the answer area.)
321_thumb[2]

Answer:
322_thumb[2]

QUESTION 33
You need to ensure that the VideoProcessor component can be used by the Windows Store app. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Add the following attribute to line IP19. [Windows.Foundation.Metadata.DefaultOverload()]
B.    Replace line IP01 with the following line of code. static class VideoProcessor
C.    Replace line IP09 with the following line of code. public VideoProcessor(string videoName, int ID)
D.    Add the following attribute to line IP14. [Windows.Foundation.Metadata.DefaultOverload()]
E.    Replace line IP01 with the following line of code. public sealed class VideoProcessor

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 34
You need to implement the business requirements for providing information about file uploads and downloads. Which code segment should you use in the VideoProcessor.es class?
341_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You need to implement the requirements for streaming media. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Enable access to the Videos Library.
B.    Ensure that the app stays in the foreground while media is being streamed.
C.    Enable access to the Pictures Library.
D.    Register for the SourceRequested event.
E.    Enable access to the Music Library.
F.    Register for the PlayRequested event.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 36
You need to implement the behavior requirements for the photo viewer. Which controls should you create?

A.    Create two SemanticZoom controls and one ListView control.
B.    Create one SemanticZoom control and one ListView control.
C.    Create one ScrollViewer control, one SemanticZoom control, and one GridView control.
D.    Create two GridView controls and one SemanticZoom control.

Answer: D

Case Study 2: Geese (QUESTION 37 – QUESTION 49)
Background
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.
BusinessRequirements
The app must adhere to the following requirements:
– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.
– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.
– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.
– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.
TechnicalRequirements
General:
The app must meet the following technical requirements:
– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.
– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.
– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.
Hardware:
– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.
– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.
01_thumb[1]
02_thumb[2]
03_thumb[1]
04_thumb[1]
05_thumb[1]
06_thumb[1]

QUESTION 37
You need to set the PlayTo source in the LoadFile() method. Which line of code should you insert at line PT30?

A.    element.SetSource(videoFile, contentType);
B.    playToManager.SetSource(stream, contentType);
C.    dispatcher.SetSource(stream, contentType);
D.    element.SetSource(stream, contentType);

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-485 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/70-485.html

QUESTION 38
You need to ascertain whether the device that the app is running on has a compass. Which line of code should you insert at line CE43?

A.    while(Windows.Devices.Sensors == Compass)
B.    if (Compass.GetDefault() != null)
C.    if (Compass.GetDefault() == Compass.FirstOrDefault)
D.    if(Compass.GetCurrentReading() != null)

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Drag and Drop Question
You need to allow users to capture video instead of photos. How should you complete the code segment that will replace lines MP03 through MP11? (To answer, drag the appropriate lines of code to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
391_thumb

Answer:
392_thumb

QUESTION 40
You need to set the WhiteBalance property for the app. Which line of code should you insert at line CA10?
401_thumb[2]
A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
You need to support remote devices by using the GoosePlayTo class. Which code segment should you use in MainPage.xaml.es?
411_thumb[1]
A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You need to ascertain whether a camera can support zooming. Which code segment should you insert at line CA28?
421_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
The app metadata logic must be available to other Windows Store apps. You need to register the reusable WinMD component. What should you do?
431_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Users report performance issues when getting the location information associated with a photo. You suspect the app is encountering performance issues in the GetLocationAsync() method of the Environment class. You need to enhance the performance of the Getl_ocationAsync() method of the app. What should you do?

A.    Remove the Compass initialization from the LoadSensors() method and initialize it within the GetLocationAsync() method.
B.    set the Reportlnterval property of the Compass object to 16.
C.    set the Reportlnterval property of the Compass object to 0.
D.    Move the locator variable to a class level variable and initialize it in the Environment constructor.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
You need to modify the GetWeatherData() method in the WinMD component at line CE38. Which interface should you use for the return type of the method?

A.    IVectorView
B.    IVector
C.    IList
D.    IMap

Answer: A


PassLeader 70-485 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-485.html

         

Comments are closed.