[100% Pass Ensure] The Latest Microsoft 70-483 Exam Study Guide With UP-TO-DATE Questions From Passleader (161-180)

Comments are closed

How To 100% Pass 70-483 Exam: Exam 70-483 have been changed with many new questions, if you want to pass 70-483 exam easily, you should take the new 70-483 231q exam questions into your heart, and we PassLeader now are offering the latest and updated 70-483 231q braindump with VCE and PDF format, we have added all the new 70-483 questions into our 70-483 VCE and PDF practice test files and will help you 100% passing 70-483 exam.

keywords: 70-483 exam dumps, 70-483 pdf dumps, 70-483 exam, 70-483 vce dumps, 70-483 exam questions, 70-483 practice test, 70-483 braindump, exam ref 70-483 programming in c#

PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[15]

QUESTION 161
Hotspot Question
You are building a data access layer in an application that contains the following code:
1611_thumb[2]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

1612_thumb[2]

Answer:
1613_thumb[2]

QUESTION 162
You need to write a console application that meets the following requirements:
– If the application is compiled in Debug mode, the console output must display Entering debug mode.
– If the application is compiled in Release mode, the console output must display Entering release mode.
Which code should you use?
1621_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
You need to store the values in a collection. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The values must be stored in the order that they were added to the collection.
– The values must be accessed in a first-in, first-out order.
Which type of collection should you use?

A.    SortedList
B.    Queue
C.    ArrayList
D.    Hashtable

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
You have the following code:
1641_thumb[2]
You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80. Which code should you use?
1642_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
An application contains code that measures reaction times. The code runs the timer on a thread separate from the user interface. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1651_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the application cancels the timer when the user presses the Enter key. Which code segment should you insert at line 14?

A.    tokenSource.Token.Register( () => tokenSource.Cancel() );
B.    tokenSource.Cancel();
C.    tokenSource.IsCancellationRequested = true;
D.    tokenSource.Dispose();

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
You have the following class (line numbers are included for reference only):
1661_thumb
ServiceProxy is a proxy for a web service. Calls to the Update method can take up to five seconds. The Test class is the only class the uses Class1. You run the Execute method three times, and you receive the following results:
213
312
231
You need to ensure that each value is appended to the Value property in the order that the Modify methods are invoked. What should you do?
1662_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
Drag and Drop Question
You have an application that uses paging. Each page displays 10 items from a list. You need to display the third page. (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.)
1671_thumb[1]

Answer:
1672_thumb[2]

QUESTION 168
You are creating a class library that will be used in a web application. You need to ensure that the class library assembly is strongly named. What should you do?

A.    Use the gacutil.exe command-line tool.
B.    Use the xsd.exe command-line tool.
C.    Use the aspnet_regiis.exe command-line tool.
D.    Use assembly attributes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
You are implementing a method named FloorTemperature that performs conversions between value types and reference types. The following code segment implements the method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
1691_thumb
You need to ensure that the application does not throw exceptions on invalid conversions. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    int result = (int)degreesRef;
B.    int result = (int)(double)degreesRef;
C.    int result = degreesRef;
D.    int result = (int)(float)degreesRef;

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use?

A.    ECDsa
B.    RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C.    Rfc2898DeriveBytes
D.    HMACSHA512

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[24]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

QUESTION 171
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes. Which garbage collector method should you use?

A.    RemoveMemoryPressure()
B.    ReRegisterForFinalize()
C.    WaitForFullGCComplete()
D.    KeepAlive()

Answer: D

QUESTION 172
You are developing an application that uses a .config file. The relevant portion of the .config file is shown as follows:
1721_thumb[2]
You need to ensure that diagnostic data for the application writes to the event tog by using the configuration specified in the .config file. What should you include in the application code?
1722_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 173
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion. If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception. What should you do?

A.    Create a task within the operation, and set the Task.StartOnError property to true.
B.    Create a TaskFactory object and call the ContinueWhenAll() method of the object.
C.    Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
D.    Use the TaskScheduler class to create a task and call the TryExecuteTask() method on the class.

Answer: C

QUESTION 174
You are implementing a method named ProcessReports that performs a long-running task. The ProcessReports() method has the following method signature:
public void ProcessReports(List<decimal> values,CancellationTokenSource cts, CancellationToken ct)
If the calling code requests cancellation, the method must perform the following actions:
– Cancel the long-running task.
– Set the task status to TaskStatus.Canceled.
You need to ensure that the ProcessReports() method performs the required actions. Which code segment should you use in the method body?

A.    if (ct.IsCancellationRequested)
return;
B.    ct.ThrowIfCancellationRequested() ;
C.    cts.Cancel();
D.    throw new AggregateException();

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
1751_thumb[1]
You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. Which code should you insert at line 03?
1752_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 176
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an application by using C#. The application will process several objects per second. You need to create a performance counter to analyze the object processing. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
1761_thumb[1]

Answer:
1762_thumb[2]

QUESTION 177
You are creating an application that processes a list of numbers. The application must define a method that queries the list and displays a subset of the numbers to the user. The method must not update the list. You need to create an extendable query by using LINQ. What should you do?
1771_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Drag and Drop Question
You are creating a method that saves information to a database. You have a static class named LogHelper. LogHelper has a method named Log to log the exception. You need to use the LogHelper Log method to log the exception raised by the database server. The solution must ensure that the exception can be caught by the calling method, while preserving the original stack trace. How should you write the catch block? (Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets. You may not need all of the code snippets.)
1781_thumb[1]

Answer:
1782_thumb[2]

QUESTION 179
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):
1791_thumb
You need to ensure that if an exception occurs, the exception will be logged. Which code should you insert at line 28?
1792_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
Hotspot Question
You are developing an application that includes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service includes a custom TraceSource object named ts and a method named DoWork. The application must meet the following requirements:
– Collect trace information when the DoWork() method executes.
– Group all traces for a single execution of the DoWork() method as an activity that can be viewed in the WCF Service Trace Viewer Tool.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
1801_thumb

Answer:
1802_thumb


PassLeader 70-483 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/70-483.html

         

Comments are closed.