[100% Valid] Real Microsoft 70-480 Practice Test For Free Share From PassLeader (46-60)

Comments are closed

How To Pass New 70-480 Exam: PassLeader now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-480 225q braindumps, we guarantee our 70-480 225q exam dumps are the newest and most accurate with all the new added exam questions, which will help you passing 70-480 exam easily and quickly. Visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 70-480 225q exam vce and pdf practice test and FREE VCE PLAYER!

keywords: 70-480,70-480 exam,70-480 exam dumps,70-480 225q exam questions,70-480 pdf dumps,70-480 vce dumps,70-480 225q practice test,70-480 vce file,Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[28]

QUESTION 46
You are developing an HTML5 page that has an element with an ID of picture. The page includes the following HTML.
461_thumb[2]
You need to move the picture element lower on the page by five pixels. Which two lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    document.getEIementById(“picture”).style.position = “relative”;
B.    document.getElementById(“picture”).style.top = “5px”;
C.    document.getEiementById(“picture”).style.top = “-5px”;
D.    document.getEIementById(“picture”).style.position = “absolute”;

Answer: AB

QUESTION 47
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?

A.    <section>
B.    <tbody>
C.    <div>
D.    <table>

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue”/>
You need to change the HTML markup so that customers can enter only a valid three-letter country code. Which HTML should you use?

A.    <input id=”txtValue” type=”country”/>
B.    <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”xxx”/>
C.    <input id=”txtVa!ue” type=”text” pattern-” [A-Za-z] {3} “/>
D.    <input id=”txtValuen type=”code” pattern”=”country”/>

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?

A.    Capitalize
B.    Hidden
C.    Italic
D.    Line-through

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?

A.    Italic
B.    Line-through
C.    Capitalize
D.    20px

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?

A.    <tbody>
B.    <article>
C.    <div>
D.    <span>

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?

A.    <span>
B.    <nav>
C.    <cable>
D.    <section>

Answer: D


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[27]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

QUESTION 53
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?

A.    red
B.    hidden
C.    lowercase
D.    italic

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?

A.    lowercase
B.    20px
C.    line-through
D.    italic

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You are creating an application by using HTML5 and CSS3. The styles for the pages are derived from five style sheets. The styles are not being applied correctly to the pages in the application. You need to determine the order in which the style sheets will be applied by the browser. In which order will the five style sheets be applied? (To answer, move the style sheet types from the list of style sheet types to the answer area and arrange them in the order that they will be applied.)
551_thumb

Answer:
552_thumb

QUESTION 56
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text-transform CSS property. Which value is valid for the text-transform property?

A.    Italic
B.    Red
C.    Capitalize
D.    Line-through

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You develop an HTML5 webpage. You have the following HTML markup: (Line numbers are for reference only.)
571_thumb[2]
The webpage also contains the following CSS markup:
572_thumb
You need to determine how the webpage will appear when the CSS styles are applied. Select two.

A.    The first row of the table will have a red background.
B.    The second row of the table will have a red background.
C.    The second cell in the first row of the table will have a blue background.
D.    The second cell in the third row of the table will have a blue background.
E.    The second cell in the third row of the table will have not have blue background.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 58
Hotspot Question
You are reviewing the CSS markup for an HTML5 page that displays a news article. The CSS markup for the page is as follows:
581_thumb[2]
The HTML markup for the page is as follows:
582_thumb[2]
For each statement in the table, select Yes if the code segments above causes the page to behave as described. Select No if it does not. Make only one selection in each column.
583_thumb[1]

Answer:
584_thumb[2]

QUESTION 59
Hotspot Question
You review code that uses WebSockets for a browser-based multiplayer game. Each player sends a move to the server, which then sends the move to all connected game instances. The following code runs in the browser and handles the sending and receiving of moves:
591_thumb[1]
For each statement in the table, select Yes if the code segment above causes the page to behave as described. Select No if it does not. Make only one selection in each column.
592_thumb[1]

Answer:
593_thumb[2]

QUESTION 60
You develop a webpage.
The webpage must display a grid that contains one row and five columns. Columns one, three, and five are the same width. Columns two and four are the same width, but much wider than columns one, three, and five. The grid resembles the following image:
601_thumb[1]
The grid must meet the following requirements:
– Each row must be tall enough to ensure that images are not cut off.
– Each row must contain five columns.
– The width of the columns must not change when the screen is resized or rotated.
You need to define the style for the grid. Which CSS3 style should you use?
602_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-480 Exam Questions[29]

http://www.passleader.com/70-480.html

         

Comments are closed.