[2016-NEW!] PassLeader 220-901 PDF And VCE Dumps For Free Download (Question 81 – Question 100)

Comments are closed

100% Valid 220-901 Exam Pass Tips: PassLeader’s 1346q 220-901 exam dumps were updated in recent days with new 220-901 exam questions, PassLeader ensure the latest 220-901 VCE dumps or 220-901 PDF dumps are the newest and the most valid, our 220-901 practice tests will help you 100 percent passing 220-901 exam. Visit passleader.com and get the 220-901 exam questions with PDF and VCE. New version VCE simulator is also free now.

keywords: 220-901 exam,1346q 220-901 exam dumps,1346q 220-901 exam questions,220-901 pdf dumps,220-901 practice test,220-901 vce dumps,220-901 study guide,220-901 braindumps,CompTIA A+ 220-901 Certification Exam

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

QUESTION 81
Which of the following adapters causes the LEAST amount of signal loss?

A.    VGA to DVI
B.    HDMI to VGA
C.    DVI to HDMI
D.    S-video to RCA

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which of the following is a public IP address?

A.    10.4.160.1
B.    55.5.254.1
C.    172.17.45.12
D.    192.168.100.100

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
A technician is testing the voltages of connectors on the motherboard. Which of the following connectors would give a reading of 12V?

A.    USB
B.    Molex
C.    SATA
D.    IEEE 1394

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
A technician needs to set up three wireless AP’s in a single small office building. Which of the following channels should the technician select (one channel per AP) to ensure the APs do not interfere with each other? (Select THREE).

A.    1
B.    3
C.    5
D.    6
E.    7
F.    8
G.    10
H.    11

Answer: ADH

QUESTION 85
A company would like to connect multiple departments into one network operations center (NOC), yet provide each department with autonomy from one another and enable them to share their high speed Internet connection. Which of the following devices would BEST enable the NOC to accomplish this?

A.    Repeater
B.    Switch
C.    Hub
D.    Bridge

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
A customer has a shared printer on their front desk. Both the printer and computer are heavily utilized on a daily basis. The user states the computer is constantly bogged down when they print a large document and would like it fixed. The BEST solution would be to:

A.    remove the printer share from the network.
B.    attach the printer to a print server.
C.    purchase inexpensive inkjet printers for all users.
D.    move the print share to another computer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
A company is converting to LCD monitors and needs to properly dispose of all CRT monitors. Which of the following is an important consideration when disposing of CRT monitors?

A.    The materials within the cathode ray tube are harmful.
B.    They are heavier than LCD monitors and therefore require special disposal.
C.    The glass of the tube can easily break and cause serious injury.
D.    The rays of the cathode can cause blindness if someone is exposed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Joe, a user, requests that a new printer be installed for his SOHO environment. Joe wants to be able to print to the device from any location within the SOHO. Which of the following should be used?

A.    Infrared (IR)
B.    Serial
C.    802.11
D.    Bluetooth

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which of the following is a standard Intel processor socket type?

A.    F
B.    754
C.    940
D.    LGA

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Which of the following cable types is LEAST affected in areas of high EMI?

A.    UTP
B.    Coax
C.    STP
D.    Fiber

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Which of the following private network types would MOST likely be used for a corporation with 100,000 employees?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    APIPA

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Ann, a customer, has an older printer that has no network or USB connection but she still would like to use it on her new machine. Which of the following would be the MOST likely card a technician should install?

A.    FireWire card
B.    Riser card
C.    Wireless card
D.    Serial/Parallel card

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Which of the following cards would utilize a 4G signal to provide Internet access?

A.    Wi-Fi cards
B.    Cellular cards
C.    Sound cards
D.    USB cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
A technician, Joe, is working on a small form factor PC and needs to install an additional NIC card. Upon closer inspection, Joe notices that he cannot close the case with the new NIC installed. Which of the following cards does Joe need to complete the installation?

A.    FireWire card
B.    Parallel card
C.    Storage card
D.    Riser card

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Older laptops that did not use LEDs used which of the following to power the backlight lamp?

A.    Cathode
B.    Inverter
C.    Solenoid
D.    Plasma

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Which of the following memory types is MOST commonly found in servers?

A.    RAMBUS
B.    ECC SODIMM
C.    ECC RAMBUS
D.    ECC DIMM

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
Which of the following can be used as the default gateway for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

A.    192.168.0.1
B.    192.168.0.255
C.    192.168.1.0
D.    192.168.1.10

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
A home user wants to configure the wireless AP for gaming. Some games require that dynamic inbound communication be allowed for the game to work properly. Which of the following should the user configure on the AP to ensure games will work properly when dynamic communication is required while maximizing security?

A.    NAT
B.    DMZ host
C.    WPS
D.    Port triggering

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Which of the following should the technician configure on a WAP to conceal the data being sent by the wireless clients?

A.    Enable MAC filtering
B.    Disable SSID broadcast
C.    Enable WEP
D.    Decrease the AP transmit power

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which of the following devices uses a list of MAC addresses to direct packets to the appropriate interface?

A.    Switch
B.    Router
C.    Bridge
D.    Hub

Answer: A


Download the newest PassLeader 220-901 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-901 PDF dumps & 220-901 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/220-901.html (1346 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!)

p.s. Free 220-901 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

         

Comments are closed.