[2016-NEW!] Reliable PassLeader 70-342 Braindump with VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download (Question 121 – Question 150)

Comments are closed

Valid Tips For 100% Pass Exam 70-342: PassLeader now is providing the best 231q 70-342 VCE dumps and PDF dumps for your 70-342 certification exam. We offer the latest 231q 70-342 exam questions to ensure that you can 100 percent pass 70-342 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 70-342 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid 231q 70-342 braindumps to pass exam as soon as possible.

keywords: 70-342 exam,231q 70-342 exam dumps,231q 70-342 exam questions,70-342 pdf dumps,70-342 vce dumps,70-342 study guide,70-342 practice test,Microsoft Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-342 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-342 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 121
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The network contains an internal root certification authority (CA). You plan to add a disclaimer to all email messages sent by users in the company. You need to ensure that the disclaimer can be added to encrypted email messages. What should you do?

A.    Instruct users to encrypt email messages by using IRM only.
B.    Instruct users to encrypt email messages by using S/MIME only.
C.    Enable the Content Filter agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.
D.    Modify the priority of the Transport Rule agent on all of the Hub Transport servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that users in the organization are notified before they send email messages to external recipients. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox.
B.    Set-OrganizationConfig.
C.    Set-TransportAgent.
D.    Set-TransportConfig.

Answer: B

QUESTION 123
Your company acquires a new internet domain name. You need to ensure that all users can receive email messages sent to the new domain name. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).

A.    Modify the email address policy.
B.    Create an Authoritative accepted domain.
C.    Create an External Relay accepted domain.
D.    Modify the properties of the default Receive connector.
E.    Generate a new Exchange certificate that contains the new domain name.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 124
Your company is investigating a user named User1. You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting items from his mailbox. What should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox User1 LitigationHoldEnabled $true.
B.    Set-Mailbox User1 ModerationEnabled $true.
C.    Set-Mailbox User1 RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true.
D.    Set-Mailbox User1 RetentionHoldEnabled $true.

Answer: A

QUESTION 125
You are an Administrator for an International Finance Company. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 Organization. The company’s Compliance Policy requires that all users be prevented from sending email messages that contain more than one Bank Account number to external recipients. You need to meet the compliance policy requirement. What should you create?

A.    A Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Policy and a DLP Policy Rule.
B.    A Retention Policy, a Retention Tag, and a Policy Tip.
C.    A Throttling Policy and a Throttling Policy Association.
D.    A Transport Rule and a Moderated Mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting an email message in his mailbox. What should you do on the mailbox of User1?

A.    Implement a retention policy.
B.    Configure a retention hold.
C.    Implement a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
D.    Configure an in-place hold.

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
You have an Exchange Server 2013 server named Server1. Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1 that contains 300 mailboxes. You need to ensure that a warning message is issued when a mailbox exceeds 2 GB. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of DB1, configure options on the Limits tab.
B.    From the properties of each mailbox, modify the storage quotas.
C.    From the properties of Server1, configure options on the Messaging Records Management tab.
D.    From Managed Default Folders, modify the properties of the Entire Mailbox managed folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You have a group named Group1 that contains 10,000 members. You need to ensure that an informative message is displayed when users add Group1 to the recipient list of an e-mail message. What should you do?

A.    Configure a MailTip.
B.    Create a transport rule.
C.    Create a Send connector.
D.    Configure an expansion server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to modify the permissions of a public folder. Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B.    Exchange Management Console (EMC)
C.    Microsoft Office Outlook
D.    Public Folder Management Console

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying the membership of Group1. What should you do?

A.    Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.
B.    Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.
C.    Assign the Message Tracking management role to User1.
D.    Add User1 to Group1 and then create a new journal rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that users in the organization are notified before they send email messages to external recipients. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-Mailbox.
B.    Set-OrganizationConfig.
C.    Set-TransportAgent.
D.    Set-TransportConfig.

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2013 server. All users access their mailboxes using only Microsoft Office Outlook 2013. You create a policy that archives all email messages that are older than 365 days. You need to ensure that all users can retain certain email messages for up to five years. The solution must allow users to specify which email messages are retained. Which two object types should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).

A.    A managed folder mailbox policy.
B.    A retention hold.
C.    A retention policy.
D.    Managed custom folders.
E.    Retention tags.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 133
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to identify the following information for a user’s mailbox:
– The size of items in the Inbox folder
– The number of items in the Deleted Items folder
You must achieve this goal using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Get-MailboxFolder.
B.    Get-MailboxFolderStatistics.
C.    Get-MailboxStatistics.
D.    Get-StoreUsageStatistics.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
You have an Exchange server 2013 organization. You create a Personal Archive for a user named User1. You need to ensure that e-mail messages older that 180 days are automatically moved to User1’s Personal Archive. What should you create?

A.    a retention tag
B.    a retention policy
C.    a managed content settings
D.    a managed folder mailbox policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 135
You have two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox named Server1 and Server2. You need to move a user’s mailbox from Server1 to Server2. Your solution must minimize downtime for the user. Which cmdlet you run?

A.    Movemailbox.
B.    Export-Mailbox.
C.    Set-MoveRequest.
D.    New-MoveRequest.

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
Hotspot Question
You have an organization that has Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange Server 2013 deployed. Half of the mailboxes are on Exchange Server 2010 servers and the other half are on Exchange Server 2013 servers. You plan to implement Kerberos authentication for all mailbox access. You need to identify which Service Principal Names (SPNs) to associate with each version of Exchange Server. In the table below identify which SPNs to associate with each Exchange Server version. NOTE: Make only one selection in each row.

Answer:

QUESTION 137
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All users access their mailbox by using Outlook Web Access. Users can view .xml files from Outlook Web Access. You need to meet the following compliance requirements:
– Audit the mailbox for a specific user.
– Email the mailbox audit log to a compliance officer.
Which cmdlet should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 138
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is integrated with Microsoft Lync Server 2013. You need to get a list of all the calls received and placed by a user named Userl during the last 90 days. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Get-UMMailbox
B.    Get-UMCallSummaryReport
C.    Get-UMCallDataRecord
D.    Get-UMPhoneSession

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. A distribution group named Sales_Reports is used to distribute confidential information to all of the senior managers in your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all unencrypted messages sent to the Sales_Reports group are encrypted on the server automatically before they are stored in the mailboxes of the managers. Which two technologies should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    A transport rule
B.    S/MIME
C.    Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
D.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
E.    TLS

Answer: AB

QUESTION 140
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The human resources (HR) department has a custom form used to enter the personal information of employees. The form uses the Microsoft Word format. You need to prevent users in the HR department from sending any completed forms to users outside of the organization. Which two of the following should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    A transport rule
B.    A DLP policy template
C.    A Send connector of the Partner type
D.    A document fingerprint
E.    A Policy Tip

Answer: AD

QUESTION 141
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You are deploying Unified Messaging (UM) services on an Exchange server named EX1. You need to ensure that EX1 accepts encrypted and unencrypted VoIP traffic. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 142
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. A member of the legal department reports that Information Rights Management (IRM)- protected messages are included in the results when performing an In-Place eDiscovery search. You need to ensure that the IRM-protected messages are excluded from the results. What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Admin Center, modify the permissions of the discovery mailbox.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-MailboxSearch cmdlet.
C.    From the Exchange Admin Center, run the In-Place eDiscovery & Hold wizard.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet.

Answer: D

QUESTION 143
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. A user is involved in a possible litigation matter. You need to protect all of the messages in a mailbox from permanent deletion. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Enable-InboxRule
B.    Add-MailboxPermisssion
C.    Set-Mailbox
D.    Set-Retention Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization and a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The SharePoint server farm contains the servers shown in the following table:

You plan to use a SharePoint eDiscovery Center. You need to recommend which component must be deployed before you can use the SharePoint eDiscovery Center for In-Place eDiscovery. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 145
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has a hybrid deployment with Microsoft Office 365. You use Microsoft Azure Active Directory Sync (Azure AD Sync) for password synchronization. You need to configure Azure AD Sync to meet the following requirements:
– Azure AD Sync must be forced to replicate every hour.
– Only objects in an organizational unit (OU) named Sales must be synced with Office 365.
– The Office 365 user account in Azure AD Sync must be updated to user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com.
Which solution should you include for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate solution to the correct requirement. Each solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 146
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

All of the Exchange servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. Each server has a copy of all the mailbox databases. DAG1 is configured to have a cluster administrative access point. You plan to take the servers offline to perform routine maintenance. You need to identify the maximum number of servers that can fail simultaneously during the maintenance period without affecting mailbox access of the users. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 147
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers named EX1, EX2, EX3, and EX4. All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. All of the mailbox databases replicate to all of the Mailbox servers. From EX1, you run the Get-ClusterNode | fl cluster, state,*name*,*weight* command and you receive the following output.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

Answer:

QUESTION 148
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

You need to configure the namespace to ensure that users can connect to Outlook Web Access from the Internet if a single site is unavailable. What command should you run on EX1 and EX2? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 149
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization and a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment. You plan to integrate Lync Server 2013 and Exchange Server 2013 Unified Messaging (UM) services. You need to identify which actions will complete when you run the exchucutil.psl Windows PowerShell script. Which three actions should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    A UM hunt group will be created for each UM IP gateway
B.    Permission to read Active Directory UM container objects will be assigned to the Lync server
C.    The TLS listening port will be changed on the Client Access servers
D.    The Lync server will be added to the SIP dial plan
E.    A UM IP gateway will be created for each Lync Server pool
F.    A UM auto attendant will be created for each UM IP gateway

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 150
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains two servers named EX1 and EX2. EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. You plan to migrate the organization to Exchange Server 2013. You install Exchange Server 2013 on two new servers named EX3 and EX4 and you import the required certificates. You need to recommend which migration tasks must be performed to migrate the mailboxes and the public folders. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Prevent any interruption to mailbox and public folder access during the migration.
– Ensure that all mailbox and public folder data remains highly available during the migration.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence before decommissioning EX1 and EX2 from the network? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Download Free 70-342 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnExREVzWWtnTGZYZDhiVm1ESjV2dkgwU09EOExRMloxUE95aUdnWC1lUU0 (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-342 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-342 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-342.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

         

Comments are closed.