Free 1Z0-535 Preparation Test Questions From Passleader Ensure 100% Pass Exam

Comments are closed

Vendor: Oracle
Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials

QUESTION 1
Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.

A.    Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B.    Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C.    Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D.    Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%. What is the Remaining Duration for this activity?

A.    80
B.    10
C.    2
D.    8

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
The Project Manager selects the Update units when costs change on resource assignment option of Calculations tab in Project Details. The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?

A.    70
B.    40
C.    60
D.    80

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?

A.    You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the “missing” projects’ data.
B.    Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C.    The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D.    The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked the Group by drop-down list in Portfolios. Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?

A.    Global Portfolio
B.    Global Filtered Portfolio
C.    User Portfolio
D.    User Filtered Portfolio

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.

A.    You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B.    You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C.    You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D.    You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?

A.    Leveling priority
B.    Mandatory constraint
C.    Topological sequent
D.    Resource Calendar

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS). The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?

A.    Physical
B.    Units
C.    Effort
D.    Duration

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Cost Variance is calculated as______.

A.    Earned Value Cost – Actual Cost
B.    the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C.    the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D.    Budget at Completion – Earned Value Cost

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Where are “User Defined Fields” typically maintained?

A.    in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B.    in the Client interface by the system administrator
C.    in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D.    in the Client interface under Admin Preferences

Answer: D


Free 1Z0-535 Preparation Test Questions From Passleader Ensure 100% Pass Exam

http://www.passleader.com/1z0-535.html

         

Comments are closed.