[Jan-2017 Dumps] All People Wanted! PassLeader Valid 197q 70-533 Exam Questions For Free Download

Comments are closed

New Updated 70-533 Exam Questions from PassLeader 70-533 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 70-533 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (197 Q&As)

Keywords: 70-533 exam dumps, 70-533 exam questions, 70-533 VCE dumps, 70-533 PDF dumps, 70-533 practice tests, 70-533 study guide, 70-533 braindumps, Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions Exam

P.S. Free 70-533 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8

NEW QUESTION 145
You host an application on an Azure virtual machine (VM) that uses a data disk. The application performs several input and output operations per second. You need to disable disk caching for the data disk. Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Use the Azure Resource Manager REST API
B.    Use the Service Management REST API
C.    Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet: Remove-AzureDataDisk
D.    Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet: Set-AzureDataDisk

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/jj157190.aspx

NEW QUESTION 146
You are developing a REST API service that provides data about products. The service will be hosted in an Azure virtual machine (VM). The product data must be stored in Azure tables and replicated to multiple geographic locations. API calls that use the HTTP GET operation must continue to function when the data tables at the primary Azure datacenter are not accessible. You need to configure storage for the service. Which type of replication should you choose?

A.    Locally Redundant Storage replication
B.    Geo-Redundant Storage replication
C.    Zone-Redundant Storage replication
D.    Read-Access Geo-Redundant Storage replication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 147
You are migrating an existing solution to Azure. The solution includes a user interface tier and a database tier. The user interface tier runs on multiple virtual machines (VMs). The user interface tier has a website that uses Node.js. The user interface tier has a background process that uses Python. This background process runs as a scheduled job. The user interface tier is updated frequently. The database tier uses a self-hosted MySQL database. The user interface tier requires up to 25 CPU cores. You must be able to revert the user interface tier to a previous version if updates to the website cause technical problems. The database requires up to 50 GB of memory. The database must run in a single VM. You need to deploy the solution to Azure. What should you do first?

A.    Deploy the entire solution to an Azure website.
Use a web job that runs continuously to host the database.
B.    Deploy the database to a VM that runs Windows Server on the Standard tier.
C.    Deploy the entire solution to an Azure website.
Run the database by using the Azure data management services.
D.    Deploy the user interface tier to a VM.
Use multiple availability sets to continuously deploy updates from Microsoft Visual Studio Online.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 148
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage. You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage costs. What should you recommend?

A.    Use Entity Group Transactions.
B.    Use multiple partitions to store data.
C.    Use a transaction scope to group all storage operations.
D.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 149
You are designing an application that will use Windows Azure Table storage to store millions of data points each day. The application must retain each day’s data for only one week. You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage transactions. What should you recommend?

A.    Use a separate table for each date.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
B.    Use a separate table for each week.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
C.    Use a single table, partitioned by date.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.
D.    Use a single table, partitioned by week.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 150
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data in two SQL Azure databases. The application will insert data in both databases as part of a single logical operation. You need to recommend an approach for maintaining data consistency across the databases. What should you recommend?

A.    Execute database calls on parallel threads.
B.    Wrap the database calls in a single transaction scope.
C.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
D.    Handle errors resulting from the database calls by using compensatory logic.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 151
A Windows Azure application stores data in a SQL Azure database. The application will start an operation that includes three insert statements. You need to recommend an approach for rolling back the entire operation if the connection to SQL Azure is lost. What should you recommend?

A.    Ensure that all statements execute in the same database transaction.
B.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRY CATCH block.
C.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRANSACTION block.
D.    Open a new connection to the database. Use a separate transaction scope to roll back the original operation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 152
An application uses Windows Azure Table storage. The application uses five tables. One table used by the application is approaching the limit for storage requests per second. You need to recommend an approach for avoiding data access throttling. What should you recommend?

A.    Use a single partition key for the table.
B.    Compress data before storing it in the table.
C.    Create additional partition keys for the table.
D.    Continually remove unnecessary data from the table.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 153
A Windows Azure application retrieves data from SQL Azure. You need to recommend an approach for improving application query performance. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a database view to retrieve the data.
B.    Use a clustered index on the SQL Azure database tables.
C.    Open a new database connection when an operation times out.
D.    Create SQL Azure database table indexes based on application queries.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 154
You are developing a Windows Azure application in which a web role and worker role will communicate by using a Windows Azure Queue. You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the worker role does not attempt to process any message more than three times. What should you recommend?

A.    Appropriately handle poison messages.
B.    Decrease the visibility timeout for messages.
C.    Reduce the time-to-live interval for messages in the queue.
D.    Increase the number of worker role instances reading messages from the queue.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 155
You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application includes processes that communicate by using Windows Communications Foundation (WCF) services. The WCF services must support streaming. You need to recommend a host for the processes and a WCF binding. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Host the processes in web roles.
B.    Host the processes in worker roles.
C.    Use NetTcpBinding for the WCF services.
D.    Use WSHttpBinding for the WCF services.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 156
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role. The worker role will create temporary files. You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions. What should you recommend?

A.    Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.
B.    Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.
C.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.
D.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 157
You are evaluating a Windows Azure application. The application uses one instance of a web role. The role instance size is set to Medium. The application does not use SQL Azure. You have the following requirements for scaling the application:
– Maximize throughput.
– Minimize downtime while scaling.
– Increase system resources.
You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application. What should you recommend?

A.    Set up vertical partitioning.
B.    Set up horizontal partitioning.
C.    Increase the number of role instances.
D.    Change the role instance size to Large.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 158
You are designing a Windows Azure web application. The application will be accessible at a standard cloudapp.net URL. You need to recommend a DNS resource record type that will allow you to configure access to the application through a custom domain name. Which type should you recommend?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    MX
D.    SRV

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 159
You have an Azure subscription. You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Tenant1. You need to configure the integration of Tenant1 and Google Apps. You perform the required configuration on the google apps tenant. Which three actions should you perform from the Azure Management Portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure directory integration.
B.    Enable application integration.
C.    Add a custom domain.
D.    Configure Single-Sign On (SSO).
E.    Add a multi-factor authentication provider.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/active-directory-saas-google-apps-tutorial/

NEW QUESTION 160
……


Download the newest PassLeader 70-533 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-533 PDF dumps & 70-533 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (197 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free 70-533 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8

         

Comments are closed.