(NEW) Passleader Free Network Appliance NS0-145 New Premium PDF Questions

Comments are closed

P.s.: These NS0-145 Exam Questions Were Updated in Recent Days With The Change Of New NS0-145 Exam, All New Exam Questions Are Available Now. Please Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get Valid NS0-145 PDF And VCE Brain Dumps With Free New Version VCE Player. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

NEW QUESTION 1
Which NFS resources can be exported?

A.    Volume
B.    Subnet
C.    Directory
D.    Qtrees

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command can you use to add exports to the /etc/exports file and in memory?

A.    Exportfs-f
B.    Exportfs-p
C.    Exportfs-o
D.    Exportfs-c

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of RAID?

A.    RAID is a scheme that divides and replicates data among multiple physical disk drives.
B.    RAID protects disk data by creating a Snapshot copy of the data, which is then stored on a parity disk.
C.    RAID groups disks in a single enclosure.
D.    RAID combines multiple disk drives into an array of disk drives that performs better than a single large disk drive and provides fault tolerance.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which anon option provides every user with root access to the export?

A.    anon=65535
B.    anon=65534
C.    anon=0
D.    anon=1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement is NOT true if the /etc/exports file contains the following entry?
/vol/vol72 -ro=host1:host3,rw,root=host2

A.    Read-write access is granted to all the hosts except host1 and host2.
B.    Read-only access is granted to both host1 and host3.
C.    Root access is granted to host2.
D.    Only host1, host2, and host3 can access /vol/vol72.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three statements about System Manager are TRUE? (Choose three.)

A.    System Manager provides graphical management interface that enables you to manage storage systems.
B.    System Manager provides capacity information about the storage objects such as disks and volumes.
C.    System Manager can be used to perform takeover and giveback.
D.    System Manager reduces read/write latency in database applications.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 7
Which secure multi-tenancy feature is unique to Data ONTAP Cluster Mode?

A.    vFiler
B.    HA pairs
C.    Vserver
D.    Multiprotocol support

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/ns0-145.html

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Clustered Data ONTAP logical component handles storage access to the disk shelves?

A.    N-blade
B.    SCSI blade
C.    D-blade
D.    Cluster Interconnect

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What does the SnapProtect “Primary (Classic) copy” of the sub client represent?

A.    The original data
B.    Asnapshot backup of the data
C.    Avault backup of the data
D.    Amirror backup of the data
E.    Atape backup of the data

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements are TRUE about Data ONTAP operating in 7-mode?

A.    A port and its configuration are owned by only one vFiler unit at a time.
B.    Ports and interface groups can be shared across data Vservers.
C.    Only the configuration and NOT the port are owned by a particular data Vserver.
D.    Ports and interface configuration cannot be shared across vFilers

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a VSIM?

A.    It is a data replication solution.
B.    It is a data protection solution for remote and branch offices.
C.    It runs Data ONTAP without using standard NetApp platforms.
D.    It is a thin replication solution.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which items should you consider when you migrate data from Data ONTAP operating in 7- Modeto Clustered Data ONTAP?

A.    Environments using PCNFS and WebNFS cannot be directly migrated to Cluster-Mode.
B.    LIFS cannot serve NAS and SAN protocols simultaneously.
C.    Data cannot be migrated using NDMPcopy.
D.    For obsolete clients, you must remove any unwanted CIFS shares, NFS exports andexport policies.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which user has the default access to the system shell in clustered Data ONTAP?

A.    root
B.    admin
C.    diag
D.    sysadmin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which NetApp technology can create multiple virtual controllers on a single NetApp storagesystem operating Data ONTAP 7-Mode?

A.    Flash Pool
B.    The FlexShare tool
C.    FlexClone technology
D.    MultiStore software

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What are three characteristics of NetApp NAS systems? (Choose three)

A.    NAS systems support CIFS, NFS or a combination of both (multiprotocol).
B.    NAS systems support FC, FCOE or iSCSI protocols.
C.    NAS systems provide flexible provisioning, reliable backups and archiving.
D.    NAS data is accessed at the file level.
E.    NAS data is accessed at the block level.

Answer: ACD


http://www.passleader.com/ns0-145.html

         

Comments are closed.