(New Updated) Download Premium Microsoft MB2-701 Braindumps And Pass Exam Quickly (1-15)

Comments are closed

100% Pass MB2-701 Exam — Kindly Remind: PassLeader have been published the newest MB2-701 brain dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. We provide the latest version of MB2-701 PDF and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE Player along with your MB2-701 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com!

PassLeader-MB2-701-Braindumps15

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-701
Exam Name: Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013

QUESTION 1
You are updating an Account record. Which code segment should you use to set the primary contact value?
11_thumb1
A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are working on a Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises deployment. Internet-Facing Deployment (IFD) is NOT configured. Which EndpointAccessType value should you use to access the organization’s service endpoint?

A.    Default
B.    Intranet
C.    Passport
D.    Internet

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
How should you register a plug-in for use in multiple organizations and in multiple stages?

A.    Register the plug-in once for all organizations on the server and create a single configuration that will be inherited by all plug-in stages.
B.    Register the plug-in for each organization individually on the server and create a single configuration that will be inherited by all plug-in stages.
C.    Register the plug-in for each organization individually on the server and configure each stage that the plug-in will operate in separately.
D.    Register the plug-in once for all organizations on the server and configure each stage that the plug-in will operate in separately.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are creating a form and workflows for the Credit Status custom entity. The Salesperson role will use a form to review active Credit Status information that the business requires. This information cannot be changed by the Sales users. All users currently have write and append privileges to the Credit Status custom entity. You need to ensure that users in the Salesperson role cannot edit the Credit Status entity fields. Which form type and permissions should you use?

A.    Use the Undefined form and modify the Salesperson role to remove the append privilege on credit status.
B.    Use the Role-based form and modify the Salesperson role to remove the write privilege on credit status.
C.    Use the Disabled form and modify the Salesperson role to remove the write privilege on credit status.
D.    Use the Read-only form and modify the Salesperson role to remove the append privilege on credit status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are creating client-side event-triggered handlers. What is the maximum number of event handlers that you can specify for each event?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    10
D.    50

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which type is NOT a valid type for a loan query string parameter?

A.    Boolean
B.    SafeString
C.    UnsignedInt
D.    Optionset

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which type of code will execute in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM OnLoad form event?

A.    C# and Visual Basic .NET
B.    CSS
C.    JavaScript
D.    HTML

Answer: D


PassLeader-MB2-701-Braindumps24

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-701.html

QUESTION 8
Which two conditions must be met before the OnChange event for a field is executed?

A.    The field detects keystrokes.
B.    The field loses focus.
C.    The value of the field is changed by a JavaScript function.
D.    The value of the field is changed by the user.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which execution context object method returns a value that indicates the order in which the event handler is executed?

A.    getSharedvariable
B.    getEventSour
C.    getDepth
D.    getContext

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You develop JavaScript code that adds a function to a form’s OnSave event by using the addOnSave method. Where is the function placed in the form event pipeline?

A.    A random position in the form event pipeline
B.    A position in the form event pipeline that is determined by a parameter value of the addOnSave method
C.    The end of the form event pipeline
D.    The beginning of the form event pipeline

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What is the result of setting event dependencies for a custom JavaScript event?

A.    The system prevents the custom event from executing if the defined fields are removed from the form.
B.    The values of the defined fields are sent to the custom event as parameters.
C.    The defined functions are executed after the custom event.
D.    The system prevents users from removing the defined fields from the form.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which deployment type is supported for custom XAML workflows?

A.    both online and on-premises
B.    online only
C.    Custom XAML workflows are NOT supported for either online or on-premises deployments
D.    on-premises only

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You develop custom activities that must be included in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM workflow process. You need to ensure that the activities are available in the workflow steps. What should you do next?

A.    define the variable
B.    reference the Windows Workflow Foundation activity library
C.    use the Plug-in Registration tool
D.    define the input argument

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You need to create a series of pages to allow users to enter their usernames and birthdates when prompted. Which process type should you use?

A.    Dialogs
B.    Actions
C.    Business process flow
D.    Workflows

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are creating an action in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You need to call a dialog rule that will be executed as a new process from the parent process. Which action type should you use?

A.    Link Child Dialog
B.    Create Dialog
C.    Start Child Workflow
D.    Assign Record

Answer: A


PassLeader-MB2-701-Braindumps7

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-701.html

         

Comments are closed.