(New Updated) Latest Update Real Cisco 400-101 New Exam Questions For Free Try (61-80)

Comments are closed

New 400-101 Exam Info: PassLeader provides you with the newest 400-101 exam questions updated in recent days to prepare your 400-101 certification exams. Our best 400-101 exam dumps will offer you the newest questions and answers with premium VCE and PDF format to download. And PassLeader also offer you the latest free version VCE Player!

PassLeader 400-101 Brain Dumps[15]

NEW QUESTION 61
For which feature is the address family “rtfilter” used?

A.    Enhanced Route Refresh
B.    MPLS VPN filtering
C.    Route Target Constraint
D.    Unified MPLS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit. What does the return code 3 represent in this output?
621_thumb[1]

A.    The mapping of the replying router for the FEC is different.
B.    The packet is label-switched at stack depth.
C.    The return code is reserved.
D.    The upstream index is unknown.
E.    The replying router was the proper egress for the FEC.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 63
Which two values comprise the VPN ID for an MPLS VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    an OUI
B.    a VPN index
C.    a route distinguisher
D.    a 16-bit AS number
E.    a 32-bit IP address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 64
Refer to the exhibit. Which LISP component do routers in the public IP network use to forward traffic between the two networks?
641_thumb[1]

A.    EID
B.    RLOC
C.    map server
D.    map resolver

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit. Which device role could have generated this debug output?
651_thumb[1]

A.    an NHS only
B.    an NHC only
C.    an NHS or an NHC
D.    a DMVPN hub router

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 66
Which statement about the NHRP network ID is true?

A.    It is sent from the spoke to the hub to identify the spoke as a member of the same NHRP domain.
B.    It is sent from the hub to the spoke to identify the hub as a member of the same NHRP domain.
C.    It is sent between spokes to identify the spokes as members of the same NHRP domain.
D.    It is a locally significant ID used to define the NHRP domain for an interface.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 67
You are configuring a DMVPN spoke to use IPsec over a physical interface that is located within a VRF. For which three configuration sections must you specify the VRF name? (Choose three.)

A.    the ISAKMP profile
B.    the crypto keyring
C.    the IPsec profile
D.    the IPsec transform set
E.    the tunnel interface
F.    the physical interface

Answer: BEF

NEW QUESTION 68
Which IPv6 prefix is used for 6to4 tunnel addresses?

A.    2001. . /23
B.    2002. . /16
C.    3ffe. . /16
D.    5f00. . /8
E.    2001. . /32

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 69
When you configure the ip pmtu command under an L2TPv3 pseudowire class, which two things can happen when a packet exceeds the L2TP path MTU? (Choose two.)

A.    The router drops the packet.
B.    The router always fragments the packet after L2TP/IP encapsulation.
C.    The router drops the packet and sends an ICMP unreachable message back to the sender only if the DF bit is set to 1.
D.    The router always fragments the packet before L2TP/IP encapsulation.
E.    The router fragments the packet after L2TP/IP encapsulation only if the DF bit is set to 0.
F.    The router fragments the packet before L2TP/IP encapsulation only if the DF bit is set to 0.

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 70
Which two parameters does the Tunnel Mode Auto Selection feature select automatically? (Choose two.)

A.    the tunneling protocol
B.    the transport protocol
C.    the ISAKMP profile
D.    the transform-set
E.    the tunnel peer

Answer: AB


PassLeader 400-101 Brain Dumps[23]

http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html

NEW QUESTION 71
By default, how does a GET VPN group member router handle traffic when it is unable to register to a key server?

A.    All traffic is queued until registration is successful or the queue is full.
B.    All traffic is forwarded through the router unencrypted.
C.    All traffic is forwarded through the router encrypted.
D.    All traffic through the router is dropped.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 72
Which two protocols are not protected in an edge router by using control plane policing? (Choose two.)

A.    SMTP
B.    RPC
C.    SSH
D.    Telnet

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 73
Which two statements are true about AAA? (Choose two.)

A.    AAA can use RADIUS, TACACS+, or Windows AD to authenticate users.
B.    If RADIUS is the only method configured in AAA, and the server becomes unreachable, the user will be able to log in to the router using a local username and password.
C.    If the local keyword is not included and the AAA server does not respond, then authorization will never be possible and the connection will fail.
D.    AAA can be used to authenticate the enable password with a AAA server.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 74
Which three types of traffic are allowed by IEEE 802.1X access control prior to getting authenticated? (Choose three.)

A.    EAPOL
B.    VTP
C.    STP
D.    ARP
E.    CDP
F.    HTTP

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 75
Which two statements about MAC ACLs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They support only inbound filtering.
B.    They support both inbound and outbound filtering.
C.    They are configured with the command mac access-list standard.
D.    They can filter non-IP traffic on a VLAN and on a physical interface.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. What happens to packets when traffic in the icmp-class class exceeds the policed amount?
761_thumb[1]

A.    Packets are discarded and a message is logged.
B.    Packets are discarded and a trap is sent to any servers that are configured to receive traps.
C.    Packets are discarded silently.
D.    Packets are discarded and an inform is sent to any servers that are configured to receive informs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 77
Which statement describes Cisco PfR link groups?

A.    Link groups enable Cisco PfR Fast Reroute when NetFlow is enabled on the external interfaces of the border routers.
B.    Link groups define a strict or loose hop-by-hop path preference.
C.    Link groups are required only when Cisco PfR is configured to load-balance all traffic.
D.    Link groups are enabled automatically when Cisco PfR is in Fast Reroute mode.
E.    Link groups set a preference for primary and fallback (backup) external exit interfaces.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 78
Which two statements about NetFlow are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It must be configured on each router in a network.
B.    It supports ATM LAN emulation.
C.    The existing network is unaware that NetFlow is running.
D.    It uses SIP to establish sessions between neighbors.
E.    It provides resource utilization accounting.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 79
You are installing a new device to replace a device that failed. The configuration of the failed device is stored on a networked server, and the new device has an RXBOOT image installed. Under which condition does the streamlined Setup mode fail?

A.    The last four bits of the configuration register are not equal to the decimal value 0 or 1.
B.    The startup configuration file was deleted.
C.    Bit 6 is set in the configuration register.
D.    The startup configuration is corrupt.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
Which option is the Cisco recommended method to secure access to the console port?

A.    Configure the activation-character command.
B.    Configure a very short timeout (less than 100 milliseconds) for the port.
C.    Set the privilege level to a value less than 15.
D.    Configure an ACL.

Answer: A


PassLeader 400-101 Brain Dumps[7]

http://www.passleader.com/400-101.html

         

Comments are closed.