(New Updated) PassLeader Offer New Microsoft MB2-702 Free Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (1-15)

Comments are closed

Extra For Exam MB2-702: PassLeader have been updated the MB2-702 105q brain dumps with the newest exam questions. We provide the latest MB2-702 105q PDF and VCE files with Free New Version VCE Player for free download to ensure your exam pass. Welcome to visit — passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure MB2-702 study braindumps!

PassLeader MB2-702 Braindumps[15]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-702
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Deployment

QUESTION 1
Your company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises. Which two tasks are supported in the Microsoft SQL Server database for an organization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    moving a table to a separate drive
B.    deleting rows from a table
C.    adding indexes to a table
D.    adding columns to a table

Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
A company has 1000 queue mailboxes. You need to ensure that the Microsoft Dynamics CRM E-Mail Router automatically imports messages sent to the queue mailboxes as fast as possible. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create forwarding rules for all queue mailboxes.
B.    Configure the E-mail Router to use a forward mailbox, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
C.    Set the E-mail access type C Incoming option to E-mail Router for all queues.
D.    Configure the E-mail Router to use only the queue mailboxes, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
E.    Set the E-mail access type C Incoming option to Forward Mailbox for all queues.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 3
Which of the following e-mail systems are natively supported by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 E-mail Router? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    POP3-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
B.    SMTP-compliant servers (for outgoing e-mail only)
C.    IMAP-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
D.    Microsoft Exchange Online

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 4
You configure an Internet-Facing Deployment (IFD) for Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). What should you do next?

A.    In the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deployment Manager, run the Configure IFD Wizard.
B.    Add claims rules in Active Directory Federation Services in AD FS.
C.    In AD FS, create a relying party trust for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM federation metadata Uniform Resource Locator (URL).
D.    In Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deployment Manager, run the Configure Claims-Based Authentication Wizard.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your company deploys Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises. The deployment has two organizations. You use one organization for production, and you use the other organization for development. You configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website for Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) on port 80. You need to configure an Internet-Facing Deployment (IFD) for the production organization. Which task should you perform?

A.    Change the port for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website to 443.
B.    Configure the production organization to use Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS).
C.    Change the web addresses for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM deployment from HTTP to Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS).
D.    Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website to use Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS) and HTTP bindings.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You did NOT install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions. Which task are you able to perform?

A.    Upload fetch-based reports.
B.    Run default reports.
C.    Import an organization.
D.    Upload SQL-based reports.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server. You must install the Asynchronous Processing Service on a different server than the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website. Which server role group should you install on the server that runs the Asynchronous Processing Service?

A.    Back-End Server
B.    Front-End Server
C.    Deployment Administration Server
D.    Full Server

Answer: A


PassLeader MB2-702 Braindumps[24]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-702.html

QUESTION 8
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM on two servers that are in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. You need to select server roles for both servers. Which server role configuration is supported?

A.    only the Discovery Web Service and the Asynchronous Processing Service installed on both servers in the NLB cluster
B.    only the Web Application Server role installed on both servers in the NLB cluster
C.    the Web Application Server and Organization Web Service roles installed on both servers in the NLB cluster
D.    all server roles installed on one or the other of the two servers in the NLB cluster

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM administrator. You have four virtual machines, configured as shown in the following table.
91_thumb
You need to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions. Where should you install the Reporting Extensions?

A.    VM1
B.    VM2
C.    VM3
D.    VM4

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which two versions of Microsoft Office support Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Microsoft Office Outlook? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Office XP
B.    Office 2003
C.    Office 2013
D.    Office 2011 for Mac
E.    Office 2007

Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
What can server-side synchronization accomplish?

A.    It can synchronize appointments, contacts, and tasks with Microsoft Exchange.
B.    It can deploy forwarding rules automatically.
C.    It can connect to Microsoft Exchange Server 2007.
D.    It can connect to an Internet Message Access Protocol (IMAP) server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You need install the supporting components that are required before you begin the installation. Which component should you install?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions
B.    SQL Server Reporting Services
C.    Microsoft SharePoint
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is the role of Active Directory in Microsoft Dynamics CRM?

A.    Contains user and security information that is used to authenticate users in Microsoft Dynamics CRM
B.    Provides the Security Token Service (STS) for claims-based authentication in Microsoft Dynamics CRM
C.    Contains the application database for Microsoft Dynamics CRM
D.    Provides filtered views of Microsoft Dynamics CRM data to return secure data for Microsoft Dynamics CRM reports

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You install the Microsoft Dynamics Email Router on a server named Router1. To which security group should you add Router1?

A.    Domain Users
B.    PrivReportingGroup
C.    PrivUserGroup
D.    SQLAccessGroup

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You plan to upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 on a new server. You must perform the upgrade so that you do NOT have to reconfigure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Microsoft Office Outlook on any users’ computers. Which two procedures should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Perform an in-place upgrade from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013.
B.    Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Server. Give the server the same name that you used for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Server.
C.    Import the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization to the new Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 server. Give the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 organization the same that you used for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization.
D.    Change the Domain Naming Service (DNS) record for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 server to point to the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Server.

Answer: AC


PassLeader MB2-702 Braindumps[7]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-702.html

         

Comments are closed.