(New Updated) PassLeader Share The New Version Dumps Of Exam MB3-700 With New Changed Questions (1-15)

Comments are closed

MB3-700 Exam Pass Tips: All PassLeader’s MB3-700 95q exam questions were updated in recent days with the change of new questions, PassLeader ensure the MB3-700 95q brain dumps are the newest and valid enough to pass your test. Visit passleader.com and get the MB3-700 95q exam dumps with PDF and VCE. New version vce player is also free now.

PassLeader MB3-700 Braindumps[25]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB3-700
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Installation & Configuration

QUESTION 1
Which network protocol must be enabled to allow Microsoft Dynamics GP to connect to the SQL server?

A.    Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
B.    Shared Memory
C.    Named Pipes
D.    TCP/IP

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What type of records does the dexsql.log file contain?

A.    SQL statements and Dexterity messages only
B.    Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages and Dexterity messages only
C.    Dexterity messages, SQL statements, and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages
D.    SQL statements and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages only

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are planning a Microsoft Dynamics GP installation. You need to configure the SQL Server to use a RAID (redundant array of independent disks) configuration that provides mirroring and parity striping. Which RAID configuration should you use?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 1
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 10

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A posting interruption has occurred. You identify a batch that did not post. Which action should you take next?

A.    Remove the user from the Activity table.
B.    Reenter the transactions that did not post.
C.    Use the Batch Recovery window to continue processing.
D.    Delete and recreate the batch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A workstation has a 2.6 GHz single core processor and 2 GB of RAM. The computer runs Microsoft Windows 8, and Microsoft Office 2007 installed. You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics GP desktop client on the computer. What should you do?

A.    Upgrade to a dual core processor.
B.    Upgrade Microsoft Office 2007 to Microsoft Office 2010.
C.    Install Windows SharePoint Foundation 2010.
D.    Upgrade the RAM to 4 GB.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What are two benefits of the Automatic Updates feature? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    The Automatic Updates feature ensures that all client computers receive the same updates.
B.    A user can postpone updates and continue using the desktop client application.
C.    Only users with Power User permissions can install the automatic updates.
D.    If multiple updates are needed, they are applied at the same time and run in the execution order.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
You are preparing to install Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which file can be deployed to a shared network drive?

A.    Dynamics.set
B.    Dynamics.dic
C.    Reports.dic
D.    Dex.ini

Answer: C


PassLeader MB3-700 Braindumps[24]

http://www.passleader.com/mb3-700.html

QUESTION 8
A SQL stored procedure in a company database is corrupt. You need to re-create the SQL stored procedure. Which tool should you use?

A.    The SQL Maintenance window
B.    Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities
C.    The Check Links process
D.    The Reconcile process

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A company has one server that hosts the website and the Session Central Service. The company also has two or more Session Host servers that host the Session Service and the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client runtime. Which deployment configuration does this scenario represent?

A.    Multi-Tenant
B.    Stand-alone Server
C.    Tenant Management
D.    Multiple Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which two security groups must be created before installation of the Microsoft Dynamics Web Client? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    A domain user group for accessing the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client
B.    A domain administrator group for accessing the Web Management Console
C.    A security user group for administering Microsoft Dynamics GP user security
D.    A domain user group for administering the web application

Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Users will access Microsoft Dynamics GP by using the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client. What are the minimum software requirements for the computers that run the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client?

A.    Windows 8, Microsoft Internet Explorer 8, Microsoft Office 2007
B.    Windows 7, Microsoft Internet Explorer 8, Microsoft Office 2010
C.    Windows 7, Microsoft Internet Explorer 7, Microsoft Office 2007
D.    Windows 8, Microsoft Internet Explorer 7, Microsoft Office 2010

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of the Web Client Configuration Wizard?

A.    It configures the Security Groups and User Accounts for the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client.
B.    It configures the Microsoft Dynamics GP user security for the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client.
C.    It configures the Microsoft Dynamics GP system settings for the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client.
D.    It configures the databases for the Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A Microsoft Dynamics GP Web Client is configured to use the stand-alone server option. Which two components are required on the stand-alone server? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    SQL Server
B.    Session Host
C.    Web Server
D.    Exchange Server

Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
Which statement regarding the Runtime Service within a Web Client deployment is true?

A.    The Runtime Service is configurable.
B.    The Runtime Service manages load balancing.
C.    The Runtime Service is visible.
D.    The Runtime Service is started by the Session Service.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which two customizations can you make to the Microsoft Dynamics GP Home Page? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Column Layouts can be defined.
B.    Microsoft Outlook content can be displayed.
C.    Home Page content can be displayed or hidden.
D.    Colors, fonts, and sizes can be customized.

Answer: AB


PassLeader MB3-700 Braindumps[26]

http://www.passleader.com/mb3-700.html

         

Comments are closed.