(New Updated) PassLeader Supply New Microsoft 70-332 VCE and PDF Braindumps With 100 Percent Pass Guarantee

Comments are closed

P.s.: The Following 70-332 Exam Questions Were Updated in Recent Days With The Change Of New Microsoft Exam, All New Exam Questions Are Available Now. Please Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get Valid 70-332 PDF And VCE Brain Dumps With Free New Version VCE Player.

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. Users purchase several apps for Microsoft Office from the Office Store. You need to prevent documents containing Apps for Office that are uploaded to SharePoint document libraries from being rendered in a web browser. What should you configure?

A.    The SharePoint Store settings from Central Administration
B.    The HTML Field Security settings of the site collection
C.    The Apps for Office document library in the App Catalog
D.    The General settings of the web application

Answer: A
Explanation:
Configure app requests and SharePoint Store settings To configure SharePoint Store settings, verify that the user account that is performing this procedure is a member of the Farm Administrators group. In Central Administration, on the Apps page, in the SharePoint and Office Store section, click Configure Store Settings. On the SharePoint Store Settings page, verify that the selected web application is the web application that you want to configure. If you want to switch to a different web application, click the down arrow next to the web application URL to change to a different web application. To allow or prevent apps for Office from the Office Store to be started when a user opens a document in the browser, select an option for Should apps for Office from the store be able to start when documents are opened in the browser?
Reference: Manage the App Catalog in SharePoint 2013

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You have a Microsoft Visio drawing named Drawing1.vsdx that is 40 MB. You add the Visio Web Access Web Part to a page and configure the Web Part to display Drawing1. You discover that the Visio diagram is not displayed on the page. Other Visio diagrams are displayed successfully by using the Visio Web Access Web Part. You need to ensure that Drawing1.vsdx is displayed in the Visio Web Access Web Part. What should you modify?

A.    The site collection policy
B.    The Global Settings of the Visio Services service application
C.    The General settings of the web application
D.    The List Settings of the list where Drawing1.vsdx is stored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You purchase an app for SharePoint from the Office Store. You plan to deploy the app to the farm. You need to recommend which changes must be made to the network infrastructure before you can deploy the app. What should you recommend?

A.    Add a host header in Internet Information Services (IIS).
B.    Modify the Hosts file on the front-end Web servers.
C.    Modify the Web.config file on the front-end Web servers.
D.    Add an alias (CNAME) record in DNS.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Before you use apps for SharePoint in your environment, you have to configure your environment to support them. If you don’t configure your environment, site owners who try to install and use apps for SharePoint receive error messages. For all apps for SharePoint, you must set up a Domain Name Services (DNS) domain name to provide a host name for the installed apps. By using a separate domain name, apps for SharePoint are separated from SharePoint sites to prevent unauthorized access to user data and to reduce the possibility of cross-site scripting attacks. The use of separate URLs for apps for SharePoint and SharePoint sites is called app isolation. You also need a DNS record so that the domain name can get correctly resolved. You can create one of two of the following types of DNS records for app for SharePoint URLs:
* A wildcard Canonical Name (CNAME) record that points to the host domain assigned to the SharePoint farm.
* A wildcard A record that points to the IP address for the SharePoint farm.

NEW QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You need to recommend which methods must be used to back up the following components:
– The Managed Metadata Service, including the associated proxy
– The entire farm, including all of the data and all of the configurations
– A single list only
Which backup method should you recommend for each component? (To answer, drag the appropriate backup methods to the correct components. Each backup method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
41_thumb[1]

Answer:
42_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 5
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The farm contains a site that has the URL https://products.contoso.com. The site contains a master product list that is generated by using a Business Data Connectivity Service. The Business Data Connectivity Service retrieves data from the web services of several suppliers. The site also contains product documentation stored as Microsoft Word documents. The president of your company sends you the following email message:
“The product list at https://products.contoso.com changes frequently. Our management and sales teams also make hundreds of changes to product documentation daily. I want to confirm that all of the data is backed up frequently.”
The database administrator sends you the following email message:
“We are performing daily incremental backups of Microsoft SQL Server at noon and at midnight. Also, we are performing a full backup of SQL Server on Saturday at 06:00. I’m hoping that this is sufficient.”
The director of IT services sends you the following email message:
“The company cannot afford to lose 12 hours of data if an issue occurs. We need to ensure that no more than the last two hours of data for the product list in SharePoint is lost if a server fails. The product documentation does not change as often as the product list, however, no more than the last four hours of product documentation in SharePoint can be lost if an issue occurs.”
Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No.
51_thumb[3]

Answer:
52_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 6
Hotspot Question
You are planning the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You gather requirements from the IT managers of three departments. The human resources department requires one site collection that meets the following requirements:
– Is accessible from the URL http://hr.contoso.com.
– Can store 10 GB of documents.
The sales department requires five site collections that meet the following requirements:
– The URL for all of the site collections will be located under http://intranet.contoso.com.
– The site collections must only be accessible to users in the sales department.
The communications department requires one site collection that meets the following requirements:
– The URL for the site collection will be located under http://intranet.contoso.com.
– The site collection will host many Microsoft PowerPoint presentations.
– The presentations must be rendered in a web browser if a user does not have PowerPoint installed.
Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No.
61_thumb[1]

Answer:
62_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. Your company frequently creates large video files that can be up to 40 GB in size. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can locate the video files from within SharePoint sites. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    File shares and content sources
B.    File shares and shredded storage
C.    Remote BLOB Storage (RBS) and a BLOB cache
D.    Remote BLOB Storage (RBS) and content sources

Answer: D
Explanation:
* RBS is a SQL Server library API set that is incorporated as an add-on feature pack for SQL Server 2008 R2, SQL Server 2008 or SQL Server 2008 R2 Express. The RBS feature enables applications, such as SharePoint 2013, to store BLOBs in a location outside the content databases. Storing the BLOBs externally can reduce how much SQL Server database storage space is required. The metadata for each BLOB is stored in the SQL Server database and the BLOB is stored in the RBS store.
* The BLOB cache also provides features that support serving media files to users. One such feature is support for byte-range requests, which lets users select a later point in the video and immediately begin playback. Another feature is progressive caching, which starts serving the beginning of a large video file while the rest of the file is being cached. Video files are divided and retrieved in smaller sections to reduce the load between the front-end and back-end servers.

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm contains a custom solution package (.wsp). You upgrade the farm to SharePoint Server 2013. You need to ensure that the solution package (.wsp) can be used in the farm. Which cmdlet should you run first?

A.    Add-SPSolution
B.    Update-SPSolution
C.    Enable-SPFeature
D.    Install-SPSolution

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-332.html

NEW QUESTION 9
Hotspot Question
You have a Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 server farm. You plan to perform the following tasks:
– Upgrade the Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 farm to Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010.
– Upgrade SharePoint Foundation 2010 to SharePoint Server 2010.
– Upgrade SharePoint Server 2010 to SharePoint Server 2013.
You need to recommend an upgrade method for each task. The solution must use in-place upgrades, whenever possible. Which method should you recommend for each task? {To answer, select the appropriate upgrade method for each task in the answer area.)
91_thumb[2]

Answer:
92_thumb[2]

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop Question
A SharePoint 2010 environment contains the site collections described in the following table.
101_thumb[2]
You plan to migrate the environment to SharePoint 2013. You create a SharePoint 2013 site at the URL http://testIntranet.contoso.com. You restore the database backups from the 2010 environment to the 2013 environment. You test the migration plan by migrating the Intranet.Content database to the new site. You need to verify that the test migration succeeds. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
102_thumb[1]

Answer:
103_thumb[2]

NEW QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy the following elements to a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm:
– A farm solution
– A sandbox solution
– A SharePoint hosted app
You need to identify where to deploy each element. What should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct elements. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content)
111_thumb[1]

Answer:
112_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that has the Excel Services Application service application deployed. The farm uses a database server that has Microsoft SQL Server 2012 installed. You need to implement PowerPivot for Excel Services in a basic configuration. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
121_thumb[1]

Answer:
122_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization. You need to provide a compliance officer with the ability to locate content in both Exchange Server 2013 and SharePoint Server 3013 based on keyword searches. The compliance officer must be able to prevent the content from being deleted by users. Which site template should you use?

A.    Document Center
B.    Records Center
C.    eDiscovery Center
D.    Enterprise Search Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The sales department uses Microsoft Office documents to track sales leads. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users use the co-authoring functionality in SharePoint Server 2013 to collaborate on Office documents. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    The App Management Service
B.    OneNote Web App
C.    Word Automation Services
D.    The Work Management Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to create two external content types named ECT1 and ECT2. ECT1 will retrieve data from a database hosted on a Microsoft SQL Server server. ECT2 will retrieve data from a database hosted on an Oracle server. ECT1 and ECT2 will be deployed at the server farm-level. You need to recommend a tool to create the external content types. The solution must minimize development effort. Which tool should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct external content types. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
151_thumb[1]

Answer:
152_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm named Farm1. Farm1 contains the following service applications:
– Excel Services Application
– Search Service Application
– Managed Metadata Service
– User Profile Service Application
You plan to deploy a new SharePoint Server 2013 server farm named Farm2. Farm2 must use the same service applications as Farm1. You plan to use as many services from Farm1 in Farm2 as possible. You need to identify which service application must be created in Farm2. Which service application should you identify?

A.    Search Service Application
B.    User Profile Service Application
C.    Managed Metadata Service
D.    Excel Services Application

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
You have a ShafePoint Server 2013 server farm that has Excel Web Services deployed. A user has a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet that uses a dynamic-link library (DLL) to perform custom calculations. The user plans to upload the spreadsheet to the farm. You need to ensure that when the spreadsheet is rendered by Excel Web Services, the custom calculations are performed. What should you add?

A.    A new trust relationship
B.    The DLL to the global assembly cache
C.    A trusted data provider
D.    A user-defined function assembly

Answer: B
Explanation:
Excel Services User-Defined Functions (UDFs) Strong Name Dependencies. In some cases, a user-defined function (UDF) assembly depends on other assemblies that are deployed with it. These dependent DLLs load successfully if they are in the global assembly cache, or if they are located in the same folder as the UDF assembly.
Reference: Excel Services Best Practices

NEW QUESTION 18
You recently upgraded from SharePoint Server 2010 to SharePoint Server 2013. You have not upgraded any site collections. You have a site collection that contains an InfoPath form library. The InfoPath form library has a content type named CT1. You need to verify whether CT1 will conflict with any of the content types in SharePoint Server 2013. What should you do?

A.    From Site Settings, navigate to Site collection upgrade.
B.    Run the Test-SPContentDatabasecmdlet.
C.    From Site Settings, navigate to Site collection health checks.
D.    From Site Settings, navigate to Content type publishing.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Conflicting content types were found during site collection health check. When you run a site collection health check before upgrading to SharePoint 2013, SharePoint will check to see if there are any conflicts between existing content types and content types that are created when you upgrade the site to SharePoint 2013. A conflict occurs when both content types have the same name. To fix this issue, you need to rename the existing content type before upgrading.

NEW QUESTION 19
Hotspot Question
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. The president of your company sends you the following email message regarding the planned deployment:
“Our company loses an average of $5,000 per minute during service outages. At that rate, $300,000 per hour is a major cost to the company and should be reduced or eliminated. The company must provide continuity for IT services.”
The director of IT services sends you the following email message regarding the planned deployment:
The company plans to implement the following as part of the deployment:
– Load balance all of the Web servers.
– Perform daily and hourly backups of all data.
– Centralize all of the service applications on a single server.
– Provide redundancy for all of the network components, such as switches and routers.”
The director of IT services identifies the following requirements for the planned deployment:
– Four front-end Web servers
– One database server that will host all of the farm databases and will be replicated to another database server by using log shipping
– One dedicated application server that will host all of the service applications, including the Search Service Application and all of the search components.
Select Yes if the statement can be shown to be true based on the available information; otherwise select No.
191_thumb[1]

Answer:
192_thumb[1]

NEW QUESTION 20
Hotspot Question
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database server. You need to automate the backup of the content databases. From which node should you perform the configuration? {To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.)
201_thumb[2]

Answer:
202_thumb[2]


http://www.passleader.com/70-332.html

         

Comments are closed.