(New Updated) PassLeader Supply New Microsoft 70-686 VCE and PDF Braindumps With 100 Percent Pass Guarantee (1-15)

Comments are closed

LOOK OUT: All PassLeader’s 70-686 exam questions were updated in recent days with the change of new questions, PassLeader ensure the 70-686 brain dumps are the newest and valid enough to pass your test. Visit passleader.com and get the 70-686 exam dumps with PDF and VCE. New version vce player is also free now.

QUESTION 1
Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to ensure that users cannot bypass or disable Internet Explorer logging. What should you do?

A.    Set the Disable the Advanced Page state to Enabled, and set the Turn off InPrivate Browsing state to Enabled.
B.    Set the Turn off InPrivate Filtering state to Enabled, and set the Disable the General Page state to Enabled.
C.    Set the Turn off InPrivate Browsing state to Enabled, and set the Disable the General Page state to Enabled.
D.    Set the Disable the General Page state to Enabled, and set the Disable the Advanced Page state to Enabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
All client computers in your network run Windows 7 with default firewall settings. You have a server-based application that requires an agent to be installed on all client computers. You need to use Group Policy to allow the application to initiate installation of the agent on all client computers. What should you do?

A.    Create inbound program rules.
B.    Create inbound port rules.
C.    Create Windows service hardening rules.
D.    Create connection security rules.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
All client computers in your network run Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to prevent all standard user accounts from running programs that are signed by a specific publisher. What should you do?

A.    Use AppLocker application control policies. Create an Executable rule.
B.    Use software restriction policies. Create a hash rule.
C.    Use AppLocker application control policies. Create a Windows Installer rule.
D.    Use software restriction policies. Create a path rule.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your network has a single domain with 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7. You use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to distribute and install software applications. All users have standard user accounts. You plan to use Group Policy to ensure that application installation functions properly. You need to design the User Account Control (UAC) policy. What should you do?

A.    Configure the User Account Control: Behavior of the elevation prompt for standard users setting to be Prompt for credentials.
B.    Configure the User Account Control: Only elevate executables that are signed and validated setting to be Enabled.
C.    Configure the User Account Control: Detect application installations and prompt for elevation setting to be Disabled.
D.    Configure the User Account Control: Detect application installations and prompt for elevation setting to be Enabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network has 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7. You need to install an application, in the Local System account context, on the client computers. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure a logon script.
B.    Configure a startup script.
C.    Configure a shutdown script.
D.    Configure a logoff script.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers in your network. You need to ensure that domain administrators can manage domain Group Policy objects (GPOs) from their Windows 7 computers. What should you provide to the domain administrators?

A.    Local Group Policy Editor
B.    GPOAccelerator Tool
C.    Remote Server Administration Tools
D.    Administration Tools Pack

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network has a single domain with 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7. Users frequently copy data from their computers to removable drives. You need to ensure that data that is copied to removable drives is protected. What should you do?

A.    Use Encrypting File System (EFS)
B.    Enable Trusted Platform Module (TPM) hardware on all client computers
C.    Use Active Directory Rights Management Services
D.    Configure a Group Policy to enforce the use of BitLocker To Go

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/70-686.html

QUESTION 8
Your network has a single domain with 1,000 client computers that run Windows 7. A large number of software installation scripts are configured to run on the client computers. You need to recommend a Group Policy setting to allow users to log on to their computers as soon as possible at first boot. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the Run logon scripts synchronously setting to be Enabled.
B.    Configure the Run logon scripts synchronously setting to be Disabled.
C.    Configure the Run startup scripts asynchronously setting to be Enabled.
D.    Configure the Run startup scripts asynchronously setting to be Disabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your company has 1,000 computers in the main office and 20 computers in store kiosks. All the computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. The kiosk computers do not have network connections. The company brands the Internet Explorer program window on all computers by displaying the company logo at the left end of the title bar. The company changes its logo. You have the following requirements:
— Display the new logo on the Internet Explorer program window title bar on the main office computers and the kiosk computers.
— Modify the search providers that are available to main office computers.
You need to define Internet Explorer settings to support the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Use the Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) to create a custom configuration-only deployment package on the main office computers. Create a deployment CD for the kiosk computers.
B.    Use the Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) to create a custom configuration-only deployment package on the main office computers. Enable automatic version synchronization and specify a flash drive for the path. Distribute the configuration package to the kiosk computers.
C.    Save the logo as Logo.png and copy the file to the C:\Windows\Branding\ directory on each kiosk computer. Create and distribute a new OpenSearch description file for the main office computers.
D.    Use the Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) to create a custom configuration-only deployment package. Copy the setup file to a flash drive, and distribute the file to all computers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are planning to test a custom image of Windows 7 Enterprise. You deploy the image on test computers in Toronto by using ConfigMgr. The deployed image fails to activate. You need to ensure that the image meets company activation requirements. What should you do?

A.    Run the Sysprep /generalize command.
B.    Run the Sysprep /oobe command.
C.    Modify the unattend.xml file and enter a MAK key.
D.    Modify the unattend.xml file and enter a KMS key.

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your company has an Active Directory domain. You are planning the deployment of Windows 7 to client computers that are located in a main office and in satellite offices. All client computers use the same hardware. Your company’s security policy has the following requirements:
— All client computers in the main office must run Windows 7 Enterprise.
— All client computers in the satellite offices must use BitLocker.
— All client computers in the main office must apply a custom security template.
— The template must not apply to client computers in the satellite offices.
You need to recommend an image-creation strategy that meets the requirements of the security policy. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in your recommendations?

A.    One image for all client computers.
A Group Policy object.
B.    One image for the main office computers.
One image for the satellite office computers.
A Data Recovery Agent.
A Security database (secedit.sdb).
C.    One image for the main office computers.
One image for the satellite office computers.
A Group Policy object.
D.    One image for all client computers.
A Data Recovery Agent.
A Security database (secedit.sdb).

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You have an image that is used to deploy Windows 7 on client computers. You need to add drivers to the Windows 7 image. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Use the Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM) tool offline.
B.    Use INF files for driver packages.
C.    Use executable files for driver packages.
D.    Use Windows Installer files for driver packages.
E.    Use the Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM) tool online.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Your company is planning to deploy Windows 7. You have an image that is used to deploy Windows 7 on client computers. You need to add a volume image to the existing Windows image. What should you do?

A.    Service the image online.
B.    Use ImageX to append the volume image.
C.    Use the Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM) tool to mount the image.
D.    Use DiskPart to attach a new volume.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Your company includes mobile computer users who frequently work offline. You are planning to deploy Windows 7 by using an image. You have the following requirements:
— Provide access to all applications when mobile computer users first start their computers.
— Minimize network and local storage requirements.
— Provide language-pack support based on the geographic location of the user.
You need to ensure that your image-creation strategy meets the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Create a single thin image for all computers.
B.    Create one thin image for the mobile computers. Create one thick image for all other computers.
C.    Create one thick image for the mobile computers. Create one thin image for all other computers.
D.    Create a single hybrid image for all computers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Your network includes the client computer hardware configurations shown in the following table.
151_thumb[2]
You need to deploy Windows 7 by using the fewest images. How many images are needed?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    8

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-686.html

         

Comments are closed.