(New Updated) Real Microsoft 98-363 Exam Dumps With New Added Questions For Free Download (1-15)

Comments are closed

New 98-363 Exam Info: PassLeader provides you with the newest 98-363 exam questions updated in recent days to prepare your 98-363 certification exams. Our best 98-363 exam dumps will offer you the newest questions and answers with premium VCE and PDF format to download. And PassLeader also offer you the latest free version VCE Player!

PassLeader 98-363 Exam Questions[16]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 98-363
Exam Name: Web Development Fundamentals

QUESTION 1
A Web site allows the user to change the background color of a Web page. Which two mechanisms can you use to store a user’s preferred background color? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    user state
B.    persistent state
C.    query strings
D.    session state

Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
You need to create the following table.
21_thumb[2]
Which attribute should you use on the <td> tag of Cell 1?

A.    width=”2″
B.    width=”100%”
C.    colspan=”100%”
D.    colspan=”2″

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which HTML tag should you use to apply an external style sheet to a Web page?

A.    <style>
B.    <link>
C.    <a>
D.    <form>

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
The web.config file of a Web site contains the following XML.
41_thumb[2]
You write the following code in a new ASP.NET Web page on the Web site.
42_thumb[2]
What happens when the page loads?

A.    The page displays a 404 error.
B.    The page displays a 500 error.
C.    The page is blank.
D.    The page displays “Hello”.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You create a session variable. What is its initial value?

A.    null
B.    -1
C.    blank
D.    0

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You need to add custom configuration information to a Web application. What should you do?

A.    Create a new configuration setting in the app.config file.
B.    Modify the existing app.config file and rename it to user.config.
C.    Modify the existing web.config file and rename it to custom.config.
D.    Create a new configuration setting in the web.config file.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
What should you use to save Web application state information on the client side?

A.    application state
B.    cookies
C.    session state
D.    cache

Answer: B


PassLeader 98-363 Exam Questions[25]

http://www.passleader.com/98-363.html

QUESTION 8
You need to find out whether a page form is being submitted to itself. Which ASP.NET page property should you use?

A.    IsPageLoaded
B.    IsPostBack
C.    IsInitialPageLoad
D.    IsReload

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to access an HTML table on an ASP.NET page from the code-behind file. Which two properties must you assign a value to? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    name
B.    id
C.    runat
D.    runas

Answer: BC

QUESTION 10
In which language are web.config and machine.config files written?

A.    XHTML
B.    XML
C.    HTML
D.    XAML

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A Web page contains the following code:
objectmyCount = Request.QueryString[“count”];
The query string does not contain a variable named count. What happens when the code executes?

A.    myCount is an empty string.
B.    myCount is 0.
C.    myCount is null.
D.    An exception is thrown.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that a page named 404.aspx is displayed for every 404 error on a Web site. What should you do?

A.    Set a session variable to monitor 404 error status.
B.    Create a 404 error handler on the home page.
C.    Create a 404 error handler on the master page.
D.    Add a 404 item to the <customErrors> section of web.config.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
One reason for compiling an application in Release mode is to:

A.    check the code in to version control.
B.    compile without debugging symbols.
C.    prevent changes to the code.
D.    compile for processor optimization.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
One reason to turn on tracing in a Web application is to:

A.    modify variable values at run time.
B.    track call execution time during page load.
C.    view the cookies on the local computer.
D.    set the order in which event handlers run.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
In a try…catch…finally block, the purpose of finally is to execute code:

A.    regardless of whether an exception occurs.
B.    that logs an exception.
C.    only if an exception occurs.
D.    only if an exception does not occur.

Answer: A


PassLeader 98-363 Exam Questions[7]

http://www.passleader.com/98-363.html

         

Comments are closed.