(New Updated) Recently Updated New Microsoft MB2-703 Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Pass (1-15)

Comments are closed

Important Info For Exam MB2-703: These new valid MB2-703 105q exam questions were updated in recent days by PassLeader, visit passleader.com to get the full version of new MB2-703 105q exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player software, help you passing exam easily!

PassLeader MB2-703 Braindumps[27]

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB2-703
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Customization and Configuration

QUESTION 1
When auditing is enabled, which statement about field auditing is true?

A.    Field auditing properties can be set for only one field at a time.
B.    Auditing can be turned on or off for a field at any time.
C.    Auditing can be turned on for a custom field only while creating the field.
D.    Field-level audit properties can be used to create exceptions for an entity that is not enabled for auditing.

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A user is editing an Account entity for the first time.The Address 1: Address Type of Account field contains four options, in this order:
Bill To
Ship To
Primary
Other
The user deletes the Ship To and Other options, adds an option named Secondary, and then saves and publishes the record.What are the default values of the options in the record?

A.    1; 3; 100,000,001
B.    0000001; 0000003; 1000001
C.    1:3:5
D.    1;2;3
E.    1; 3; 100,000,000

Answer: E

QUESTION 3
Which three values are valid Field Requirement property values in Microsoft Dynamics CRM? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    System Recommended
B.    Business Recommended
C.    Business Required
D.    System Required
E.    No Constraint
F.    Optional

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 4
You need to add a subgrid to the Account form and display associated Contact data in the subgrid.Which view should you use?

A.    List Members View
B.    Lookup View
C.    Active Contacts Subgrid View
D.    Associated View

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which privileges are required to add a note to a case?

A.    Append Note and Append To Case
B.    Append Case and Append To Note
C.    Write Note and Assign Case
D.    Write Case and Assign Note

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which three permissions can be applied to fields by using field-level security? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Write
B.    Delete
C.    Read
D.    Create
E.    Update

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 7
At which three levels can you control auditing in Microsoft Dynamics CRM? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Organization
B.    Team
C.    Business Unit
D.    Field
E.    Entity

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 8
What is the effect on users within a Business Unit when that Business Unit is disabled?

A.    Users cannot access Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
B.    Users have read-only access to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C.    Users are automatically moved to the parent Business Unit of the disabled Business Unit
D.    Users are not affected.

Answer: A


PassLeader MB2-703 Braindumps[28]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-703.html

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about Solutions are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    A Solution created in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 can be imported into a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 database.
B.    Deleting a managed Solution deletes all the Solution components, including the data.
C.    You cannot export a managed Solution.
D.    An unmanaged Solution can be published as a managed Solution.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
You are creating a Solution to manage Microsoft Dynamics CRM customizations. You need to specify the version number. What is the correct format for the version number?

A.    major.minor.build.revision
B.    build.major.minor.revision
C.    major.build.minor.revision
D.    build.revision.major.minor

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which action can you perform by using a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Solution?

A.    Back up a database.
B.    Compile source code and protect intellectual property.
C.    Move customizations from one database to another database.
D.    Add new users to a database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which components can you add to a Solution?

A.    Custom Business Units
B.    Goal records
C.    .Jpg Web Resources
D.    Products from the product catalog

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which statement about the modification of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Solutions is true?

A.    The terms “customization” and “configuration” can be used interchangeably.
B.    Having an external partner perform customizations reduces the number of requirements that must be met by the customizations.
C.    Customizing Microsoft Dynamics CRM often requires the use of third-party development tools.
D.    Extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM is constrained by the capabilities of the user interface.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which action represents customization or configuration rather than extension or development?

A.    Create an entity and attributes to support a complex Foreign Exchange business process.
B.    Create a plug-in to check Account limits when creating an Opportunity.
C.    Create an XML feed to support real-time currency updates.
D.    Create a simple JavaScript Web Resource to dynamically change the font color of negative currency values.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which type of activity can you convert to a Lead?

A.    Task
B.    Appointment
C.    Email
D.    Fax

Answer: C


PassLeader MB2-703 Braindumps[29]

http://www.passleader.com/mb2-703.html

         

Comments are closed.