(New Version) 100 Percent Pass Cisco 352-001 Exam By Using Passleader Free 352-001 Brain Dumps (21-40)

Comments are closed

P.s.: The Following 352-001 Exam Questions Were Updated in Recent Days With The Change Of New Cisco Exam, All New Exam Questions Are Available Now. Please Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get Valid 352-001 PDF And VCE Brain Dumps With Free New Version VCE Player.

NEW QUESTION 21
You are using iSCSI to transfer files between a 10 Gigabit Ethernet storage system and a 1 Gigabit Ethernet server. The performance is only approximately 700 Mb/s and output drops are occurring on the server switch port. Which action will improve performance in a cost-effective manner?

A.    Use a WRED random drop policy.
B.    Increase the queue to at least 1 GB.
C.    Enable the TCP Nagle algorithm on the receiver.
D.    Change the protocol to CIFS.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which option is a benefit of using N-Port Virtualization?

A.    reduces the amount of domain IDs that are used in the fabric
B.    does not need to create zoning
C.    reduces latency when using local switching on Fibre Channel ports
D.    allows trunking to the upstream switch
E.    does not need to configure the upstream switches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
There is an MPLS-enabled link constantly flapping on an MPLS VPN network. Given that the network runs OSPF as the IGP protocol, which design mechanism will stabilize the network and avoid constant reconvergences?

A.    BFD
B.    IP Event Dampening
C.    OSPF fast hellos
D.    partial SPF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.On this MPLS-based network ring, links have failed between router A and router failures formed microloops while the network converged, when A forwarded traffic to B but B forwards it back to A. Which technology is the simplest solution to avoid microloops without enabling a new protocol in the network?
241_thumb[1]

A.    TE Fast ReRoute
B.    IP Fast ReRoute
C.    Loop-Free Alternate
D.    Remote Loop-Free Alternate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. This Layer 2 ring has 10 VLANs with 1000 MAC addresses in each VLAN. Which protocol or mechanism provides the shortest traffic outage if the link marked with “X” fails?
251_thumb[1]

A.    PVRST
B.    REP
C.    MST
D.    G.8031
E.    BFD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
Which mechanism provides a Layer 2 fault isolation between data centers?

A.    TRILL
B.    LISP
C.    advanced VPLS
D.    OTV
E.    fabric path

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. A customer runs OSPF with Area 5 between its aggregation router and an internal router. When a network change occurs in the backbone, Area 5 starts having connectivity issues due to the SPF algorithm recalculating an abnormal number of times in Area 5. You are tasked to redesign this network to increase resiliency on the customer network with the caveat that Router B does not support the stub area. How can you accomplish this task?
271_thumb

A.    Set Area 5 to stubby at the ABR anyway.
B.    Increase the bandwidth on the connection between Router A and Router B.
C.    Turn on LSA throttling on all devices in Area 5.
D.    Implement LSA filtering on the ABR, allowing summary routes and preventing more specific routes into Area 5.
E.    Create a virtual link to Area 0 from Router B to the ABR.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 28
Company A has grown nationwide in the U.S., and each new remote branch has a Metro Ethernet circuit provisioned back to the data center at the headquarters on the West Coast. The operations team says that it cannot manage hundreds of circuits as the company continues to grow. You review the topology and notice that many of the branches are close to each other in geographical zones. How can you redesign this network to improve manageability and increase scalability?

A.    Add an aggregation layer router in each geographical zone.
B.    Add a redundant data center on the East Coast to serve some of the traffic there.
C.    Add a default route in each branch toward the data center on the West Coast.
D.    Use Optimized Edge Routing at the data center.
E.    Build an overlay MPLS network with Layer 3 VPN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.After this new OSPF design with per-packet load balancing was implemented, Host A reported that large file downloads from Server A became slow and sometimes failed. The operations team discovered that packets are arriving out of order on R1. Which cost-conscious redesign action will fix the issue?
291_thumb[1]

A.    Upgrade all links to 10 Gbps.
B.    Add an IP SLA probe on R1 and R4.
C.    Adjust the OSPF auto-cost reference bandwidth on R4.
D.    Adjust the OSPF auto-cost reference bandwidth on all routers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 30
You are designing a large-scale DMVPN network with more than 500 spokes using EIGRP as the IGP protocol. Which design option eliminates potential tunnel down events on the spoke routers due to the holding time expiration?

A.    Increase the hold queue on the tunnel interface of the spoke routers.
B.    Increase the hold queue on the physical interface of the spoke routers.
C.    Increase the hold queue on the physical interface of the hub router.
D.    Increase the hold queue on the tunnel interface of the hub router.
E.    Apply QoS for pak_priority class.

Answer: D


http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html

NEW QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. In the DWDM network, a ring topology carries multiple services between two sites. Which option describes the employed protection design?
311_thumb[2]

A.    Y-cable protection
B.    Splitter protection
C.    Client protection
D.    UDLD
E.    FEC protection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 32
What is the definition of the ITIL framework?

A.    an ISO framework that establishes a model for network management and contains guidelines for managing objects, the management database, and the application entity
B.    a five-volume framework for service management that covers design, transition, and delivery of service, and from which the ISO 20000 was developed
C.    a series of tools for process improvement that uses statistical methods to reduce defects in processes and manufacturing
D.    a framework for enterprise architecture that provides a comprehensive approach for designing, planning, implementing, and governing an enterprise information architecture
E.    a framework for enterprise IP Address Management (IPAM) based on the IANA trusted IP lease allocation scheme

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that no multicast optimization is done on LAN switches A and B. Which feature can be used to optimize multicast traffic forwarding in this situation?
331_thumb[1]

A.    Enable IGMP snooping querier on both switches.
B.    Configure a static MAC entry for the multicast server.
C.    Disable IGMP snooping on both switches.
D.    Disable the IGMP query election process.
E.    Enable PIM Snooping on both switches.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 34
What should be taken into consideration when designing IPsec networks using Authentication Header (AH)?

A.    NAT
B.    transform set
C.    crypto maps
D.    ISAKMP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 35
Your company will attach to a new Gigabit Ethernet-based wide area network from the local service provider for remote connectivity. Each connection will have a 150 Mb/s committed information rate. For the design of this new service, which QoS mechanism should be used to ensure low packet loss toward the service provider network?

A.    shaping
B.    policing
C.    CBWFQ
D.    RED

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 36
Which multicast technology provides a large, many-to-many connectivity for a new application while minimizing load on the existing network infrastructure?

A.    Bidirectional PIM
B.    PIM Sparse Mode
C.    Any-source Multicast
D.    Source Specific Multicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 37
To meet specific business requirements, QoS-marked traffic must be sent over a dedicated link. Which technology fulfills this requirement?

A.    MPLS
B.    Q-in-Q tunneling
C.    policy-based routing
D.    EIGRP with modified metrics

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. You are asked to design this OSPF network to converge within 60 ms for unicast packets after a topology change due to a single link failure. Which technology can be enabled while conforming to the design requirements?
381_thumb[1]

A.    Loop-Free Alternates
B.    BFD
C.    IGP neighbor timer tuning
D.    IGP SPF timer tuning
E.    RSVP-TE Fast Reroute

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 39
Which option is a BFD design consideration?

A.    BFD should not be used with RSVP-TE backup tunnels.
B.    BFD echo mode may reduce convergence time.
C.    BFD does not support sessions over MPLS LSPs.
D.    BFD is supported on indirectly connected peers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 40
Which of the following design options meet the requirement to provide IPv6 interdomain multicast?

A.    MSDP
B.    PIM SSM
C.    Auto-RP
D.    PIM dense mode

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html

         

Comments are closed.