(New Version) Valid Passleader Free Cisco 352-001 Premium Brain Dumps Guarantee 100 Percent Pass (1-20)

Comments are closed

P.s.: The Following 352-001 Exam Questions Were Updated in Recent Days With The Change Of New Cisco Exam, All New Exam Questions Are Available Now. Please Visit Our PassLeader Website And Get Valid 352-001 PDF And VCE Brain Dumps With Free New Version VCE Player.

NEW QUESTION 1
In an OSPF network, users in a particular OSPF non-backbone area are complaining about slow access speeds to a shared corporate resource in another OSPF area. Traceroutes show that theusers are taking a suboptimal default route to the destinations. Which solution will improve access speed?

A.    Make the area totally stubby so that the default can be followed along the best path.
B.    Create a virtual link between the areas so that traffic can shortcut directly between them.
C.    Implement policy routing to channel the traffic in the optimal direction.
D.    Leak specific summaries on the ABRs for the remote subnets in addition to the default.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. Which technology could be used in this design to provide link recovery and high traffic capacity?
21_thumb[1]

A.    Rapid PVST
B.    MST
C.    PAgP
D.    Flex Links

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is a key benefit of a layered network design?

A.    cost savings
B.    increased security
C.    increased flexibility
D.    decreased broadcast

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A company is planning to deploy high-availability cluster support for their servers in a collapsed core data center design. Which issue should be a concern with this design?

A.    NIC teaming
B.    MAC address aging
C.    Layer 3 domain sizing
D.    Layer 2 domain sizing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. Which single design aspect should be configured on the ABRs to reduce the impact of WAN upgrades for spoke routers on the core of the network?
51_thumb[1]

A.    route summarization
B.    stub area
C.    route filtering
D.    not-so-stubby area

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. You must ensure that both core A and core B devices have only the minimum information required for reaching the spoke routers yet maintain full reachability during network failures. Which of the following design solutions accomplishes these requirements?
61_thumb[1]

A.    Route summarization, with specific route leaking on hubs A and B
B.    Route summarization, with GRE tunnel on hubs A and B
C.    Implement PfR enhancements on hubs A and B
D.    Implement ODR for hub-to-spoke routing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer 3 VPN. Which of the following would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network?

A.    Assigning unique Route Target ID’s
B.    Assigning unique Route Distinguishers
C.    Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls
D.    Assigning unique VRF ID’s to each Layer 3 VPN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device?

A.    Static Routes for Route Leaking
B.    Policy Based Routing
C.    Multi-Protocol BGP
D.    OSPF per VRF Instance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A Mobile Service Provider would like to design and deploy an Ethernet service which has similar physical link failover/failback characteristics on the active/backup links as the APS/MSP SONET properties. Which Layer 2 services should be considered to address this design feature?

A.    Port-Channel
B.    MLPPP
C.    Flex Link
D.    Ethernet Pseudowires

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You are tasked with implementing a 1000-phone remote access solution, where phone calls will traverse a WAN edge router. Assuming all of the following features are supported in a hardware-assisted manner, which of the following will have the most negative impact on the delay of the packet?

A.    encryption
B.    stateful firewall
C.    MPLS encapsulation
D.    GRE encapsulation

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html

NEW QUESTION 11
A company supports IPv4 and IPv6 addresses, and they need to be able to support flow- based translations for multiple IPv6 devices to a single IPv4 address. Which address family translation design solution should be recommended?

A.    stateful NAT-PT
B.    NAT-PT
C.    stateless NAT64
D.    stateful NAT64

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You are designing an IPv4 any source multicast redundancy solution. Which technology ensures the quickest RP convergence?

A.    Auto-RP
B.    Embedded RP
C.    bootstrap router
D.    MSDP anycast RP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. You are designing a network using the Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol for loop avoidance. VLAN trunking is not allowed due to security requirements. Which option describes how you can design this Layer 2 network while using untagged interfaces between both switches?
131_thumb[1]

A.    Assign VLAN 100 and VLAN 200 to the IST instance.
B.    Assign VLAN 100 and VLAN 200 to instance 1.
C.    Assign VLAN 100 to instance 1 and VLAN 200 to instance 2.
D.    Assign VLAN 100 to the IST instance and VLAN 200 to instance 1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
You are designing an Out of Band Cisco Network Admission Control, Layer 3 Real-IP Gateway deployment for a customer. Which VLAN must be trunked back to the Clean Access Server from the access switch?

A.    untrusted VLAN
B.    user VLAN
C.    management VLAN
D.    authentication VLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You are designing a large Frame Relay WAN for a customer. The routing protocol is OSPF. What is the effect on the routing table if the WAN interfaces are configured as point-to- multipoint?

A.    Only a route for the DR will be present in the routing table.
B.    Configuring point-to-multipoint has no effect on the routing table. The route that is configured with the area command will be seen in the routing table.
C.    Multipoint interfaces dynamically add the network of the connected interface.
D.    Multipoint interfaces dynamically add a /32 route for each neighbor in the WAN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A company would like to distribute a virtual machine (VM) hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only and the new design should use the existing WAN. Which Layer 2 tunneling technology do you recommend?

A.    VPLS
B.    L2TPv3
C.    OTV
D.    AToM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Two medium-sized companies recently merged and would like to share their two campus buildings as soon as possible. Employees should be able to sit and work in either building. If the IP addresses in the networks overlap, which virtualization technology could be deployed quickly to achieve the business objective?

A.    MPLS-VPN
B.    VRF-LITE
C.    EoMPLS
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
On a VoIP solution design, which option shows one-way latency, packet loss, and jitter measurements that ensure acceptable voice quality?

A.    Latency: 110 ms Packet loss: 1% Jitter: 40 ms
B.    Latency: 130 ms Packet loss: 0.5% Jitter: 30 ms
C.    Latency: 150 ms Packet loss: 1.25% Jitter: 20 ms
D.    Latency: 170 ms Packet loss: 0.75% Jitter: 10 ms

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.A new IPv4 multicast-based video-streaming service is being provisioned. During the design-validation tests, you realize that the link between the two buildings is carrying multicast traffic even when there are no receivers connected to the switch in Building B and despite IGMP snooping being enabled on both Layer 2 switches and IGMPv2 runs on the hosts. Which design change will prevent the multicast traffic from being unnecessarily flooded throughout the campus network?
191_thumb

A.    Enable PIM snooping on both Layer 2 switches.
B.    Enable multicast storm control on the link between Switch 1 and Switch 2.
C.    Use static Layer 2 MAC forwarding entries on Switch 1.
D.    Change the IPv4 multicast group address such that it excludes the usage of link-local MAC addresses.
E.    Ensure that Switch 1 is an IGMP querier.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to Customer A, providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. Customer A wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds, which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at 5 Mb/s each. Which service provider recommendation is the most scalable?

A.    EoMPLS-based VPLS already carries multicast traffic in a scalable manner.
B.    Replicate the multicast traffic on the P routers.
C.    Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites.
D.    Use GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites.

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/352-001.html

         

Comments are closed.