[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader New 70-686 Study Guide With VCE Dumps For Free Download (31-50)

Comments are closed

Preparing 70-686 exam with vaild 70-686 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 70-686 vce dumps or 70-686 pdf dumps, our 70-686 exam dumps coverd all the real exam questions, all new 70-686 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 70-686 braindumps. Our 200q 70-686 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing 70-686 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 200q 70-686 exam questions.

keywords: 70-686 exam,200q 70-686 exam dumps,200q 70-686 exam questions,70-686 pdf dumps,70-686 vce dumps,70-686 braindumps,70-686 practice test,70-686 study guide,Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator Exam

QUESTION 31
You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers. Users occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers. The company wants to maintain a standard Internet Explorer configuration on all client computers. You need to ensure that the standard Internet Explorer configuration is in place each time users log on to client computers. What should you do?

A.    Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B.    Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C.    Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D.    Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Your companys network includes client computers that run Windows 7. You design a wireless network to use Extensible Authentication ProtocolCTransport Level Security (EAP-TLS). The Network Policy Server has a certificate installed. Client computers are unable to connect to the wireless access points. You need to enable client computers to connect to the wireless network. What should you do?

A.    Install a certificate in the Trusted Root Certification Authorities certificate store.
B.    Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol-Transport Layer Security (PEAP-TLS).
C.    Configure client computers to use Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol-Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2 (PEAP-MS-CHAP v2).
D.    Install a certificate in the Third-Party Root Certification Authorities certificate store.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Your company infrastructure includes a Windows Server 2008 R2 file server and 1,000 Windows 7 Enterprise client computers. The company wants to require a secure connection between client computers and the file server. You need to create and deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that includes a rule for Windows Firewall with Advanced Security. What should you do?

A.    Create an Isolation rule and specify Request authentication for inbound and outbound connections.
B.    Create a Tunnel rule and specify Gateway-to-client as the tunnel type.
C.    Create a Server-to-server rule and specify the endpoints as Any IP address and the file server IP address.
D.    Create an Authentication exemption rule and add the file server IP address to the Exempt Computers list.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
You deploy Windows 7 to the computers that are used by your companys Web developers. All Web developer user accounts are in a single organizational unit (OU). Internet Explorer is blocking pop-up windows for multiple internal Web applications that are hosted on different servers. You need to use Group Policy to ensure that Internet Explorer does not block pop-up windows for internal Web applications. What should you do?

A.    Enable Compatibility View in Internet Explorer.
B.    Add each server to the Intranet zone.
C.    Add each server to the Trusted Sites zone.
D.    Set the default security setting in Internet Explorer to Medium.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Your network has client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You plan to deploy new administrative template policy settings by using custom ADMX files. You create the custom ADMX files, and you save them on a network share. You start Group Policy Object Editor (GPO Editor). The custom ADMX files are not available in the Group Policy editing session. You need to ensure that the ADMX files are available to the GPO Editor. What should you do?

A.    Copy the ADMX files to the % systemroot% \ inf folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart the GPO Editor.
B.    Set the network share permissions to grant all Windows 7 users Read access for the share.
C.    Copy the ADMX files to the %systemroot% \ system32 folder on each Windows 7 computer, and then restart the GPO Editor.
D.    Copy the ADMX files to the central store, and then restart the GPO Editor.

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise to all of your company’s client computers. You have the following requirements:
* Create two custom partitions on each client computers hard disk, one for the operating system and the other for data.
* Automatically create the partitions during Windows Setup.
You need to design an image that meets the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Use SysPrep to create the two partitions during Windows Setup.
B.    Use Windows PE to create the partitions. Install Windows 7 on the first partition.
C.    Use Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM) to specify the partition configuration.
D.    Use Disk Management to create the two partitions on the hard disk.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You plan to deploy an image of Windows 7 Enterprise to 1,000 client computers. You need to design a custom image that will enable users to connect to a Telnet server. What should you do?

A.    Create a Network Connection before capturing the image.
B.    Turn on the Telnet Server feature in the image.
C.    Create a Certificate-Based credential before capturing the image.
D.    Turn on the Telnet Client feature in the image.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
You are designing a Windows 7 deployment image. You plan to install Windows 7 Enterprise with a Multiple Activation Key (MAK). You need to add the MAK to the configuration pass by using an answer file. To which configuration pass should you add the MAK?

Answer:

QUESTION 39
You are planning a migration to Windows 7. You need to recommend applications that obtain a list of software installed on client computers. Which applications should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B.    Sysprep
C.    Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit (MAP)
D.    Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)
E.    windows User State Migration Tool (USMT)
F.    Windows System Image Manager (windows SIM)

Answer: CD

QUESTION 40
You are designing a Windows 7 deployment image. You receive a baseline image over the network, from a different geographic location. You need to verify that the baseline image is valid. Which tool should you use?

A.    ImageX
B.    the Deployment Image Servicing and Management (DISM) tool
C.    Windows Compatibility Evaluator
D.    windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-686.html

QUESTION 41
You are installing a new third-party application to all the Windows 7 client workstations that your company has deployed. You need to monitor all of the actions taken by the application installer. Which application should you use?

A.    Update Compatibility Evaluator
B.    Setup Analysis Tool
C.    Windows Compatibility Evaluator
D.    Compatibility Administrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You are the desktop architect for an enterprise organization with computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to create a customized WinPE image. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order,)

Answer:

QUESTION 43
Your company has client computers that run Windows XP Professional. You are planning to install Windows 7 Enterprise on the existing client computers. You have the following requirements:
* Migrate user data and operating system components.
* Encrypt and password-protect the migration store.
You need to design a user state migration strategy that supports the requirements. What should you do?

A.    Use a hard-link migration store.
B.    Perform an offline migration by using Windows.old.
C.    Use a compressed migration store.
D.    Perform an offline migration by using Windows PE.

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
A company has client computers in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. You deploy a new wireless access point (WAP). Third-party security software controls access to the wireless network. Users are able to connect to the wireless network and access the Internet but are unable to access the company’s file servers. You need to enable users to connect to the file servers by using the wireless network. Which two actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

QUESTION 45
You use Microsoft Application Compatibility Manager to produce a report that lists a company’s applications and their compatibility status with Windows 7. You need to add your ratings of the compatibility of the applications to the report. Which Microsoft Application Compatibility Manager action should you select? To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the work area.

Answer:

QUESTION 46
All client computers in a company run Windows 7 Enterprise. The company creates Windows PowerShell scripts to collect statistical data from client computers. A logon script is configured to run the PowerShell scripts during logon. An error occurs when the scripts are run on client computers. You need to ensure that all PowerShell scripts run correctly. Which command should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate component from the list of components to the correct location or locations in the work area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 47
Your company uses Windows Update to download and install security updates on client computers. When Microsoft releases a security update, you have the following requirements:
* Establish which client computers require the security update.
* Identify what changes will occur as a result of the security update.
* Identify which applications might be affected by the security update.
You need to select the appropriate tool to detect application-compatibility issues. What should you do?

A.    Use the Inventory Collector
B.    Use the Setup Analysis Tool
C.    Use the Update Compatibility Evaluator
D.    Use the Windows Compatibility Evaluator

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
A company runs Windows Server 2008 R2 in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. Windows 7 is installed on all client computers. Users discover that they cannot delete files that they have created and placed in their local folders. You need to enable users to modify file permissions. Which setting should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the work area.

Answer:

QUESTION 49
A company’s server runs Windows 2008 R2 with Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). All client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to automate the distribution of Windows security updates to all client computers by meeting the following requirements:
1) Point all client computers to the WSUS server.
2) Schedule updates to install at a specific time.
3) Run the updates immediately after Windows starts if the computer missed the originally scheduled updates.
You need to configure Group Policy to meet the requirements. Which settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the work area.

Answer:

QUESTION 50
You use Group Policy to configure Windows 7 Enterprise client computers. You need to modify a Group Policy object (GPO) to specify a custom location for the temp folder. Which setting should you select? To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the work area.

Answer:


http://www.passleader.com/70-686.html

         

Comments are closed.