[Pass Ensure VCE Dumps] PassLeader Premium 291q 70-663 Exam Questions For Free Download (51-70)

Comments are closed

PassLeader helps you to get well prepared for the 70-663 exam! Try PassLeader’s new 291q 70-663 exam dumps with VCE test software or PDF braindumps now and you will get your 70-663 certification quickly. PassLeader’s 291q 70-663 exam questions with all new 70-663 exam questions is the best study materials for preparing exam, we ensure that our full version 70-663 VCE dumps and PDF dumps will help you 100 percent passing 70-663 exam. First try the PassLeader valid 70-663 braindumps and first pass exam!

keywords: 70-663 exam,291q 70-663 exam dumps,291q 70-663 exam questions,70-663 pdf dumps,70-663 vce dumps,70-663 braindumps,70-663 practice test,70-663 study guide,Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Exam

QUESTION 51
Your company contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains an Active Directory forest. The company has a single domain. You plan to deploy 10 Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network. You need to recommend a solution for the Edge Transport server deployment. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Allow administrators to apply a single security policy to all Edge Transport servers
– Reduce the Administrative overhead that is required to manage servers
– Minimize the attack surface of the internal network
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS).
B.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
C.    Create a new Active Directory domain in the internal forest and then join all Edge Transport servers to the new domain.
D.    Create an Active Directory forest in the perimeter network and then join all Edge Transport servers to the new domain.

QUESTION 52
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company’s compliance policy states that the following occurs when a user leaves the company:
– The user account is disabled
– The user account and mailbox are deleted after six months
– All e-mail messages in the mailbox are retained for three years
You need to recommend a solution to retain the e-mail messages of users who leave the company. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that a group named Group1 can manage the process
– Minimize disk space required to store the mailbox database
What should you recommend?

A.    Assign the Mailbox Search management role to Group1 and then create a retention policy.
B.    Assign the Mailbox Search management role to Group1 and then create a managed folder mailbox policy.
C.    Assign the Mailbox Import Export management role to Group1 and then configure Personal Archives for each mailbox.
D.    Assign the Mailbox Import Export management role to Group1 and then instruct Group1 to export mailboxes to personal folder (.pst) files.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Your network consists of a windows Server 2003 Active Directory forest that contains a windows Server 2003 enterprise certification authority (CA). You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. Users access their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 5.0 and Windows Mobile 6.1 devices. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You need to plan a certificate solution for the Exchange Server 2010 deployment. The solution must minimize the amount of effort required to connect all mobile devices to the organization. What should you include in the plan?

A.    Create a self-signed certificate and install it on the Client Access server.
B.    Obtain a wildcard certificate from a trusted third-party CA and install it on the Client Access server.
C.    From an internal CA obtain a certificate that contains multiple names and install it on the Client Access server.
D.    From a trusted third-party CA obtain a certificate that contains multiple names and install it on the Client Access server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Windows Mobile devices will need certificates from a trusted third-party CA to function properly with ActiveSync. Using a trusted cert from a third-party CA will prevent you from having to import the certificate on every mobile phone in your environment.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/exchange/archive/2009/12/08/3408985.aspx
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/networking/exchange-2007-activesync-and-windows-mobile-5-and-ssl/289

QUESTION 54
You have an Exchange 2010 organization. Your company’s security policy states that all connections to Outlook Web App (OWA) must use smart card authentication. You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements. Which two possible ways to achieve this goal should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Require certificate-based authentication for all Internet-facing Client Access servers.
B.    Require Windows Integrated Authentication for all Internet-facing Client Access servers.
C.    Deploy an Edge Transport server and then disable Windows Integrated Authentication.
D.    Deploy a server that runs Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server and enable Kerberos constrained delegation.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 55
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.local. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 organization that will contain the following server:
– Two Edge Transport servers named Edge1.contoso.com and Edge2.contoso.com
– Two Hub Transport servers named hub1.contoso.local and hub2.contoso.local
You need to design a solution that ensures that e-mail messages from the Internet can be delivered to internal recipients if a single Edge Transport server fails. What should you include in the design?

A.    two Remote Domains
B.    two SRV resource records
C.    two EdgeSync Subscriptions
D.    two mail exchange (MX) records

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
You have Exchange Server 2003 organization. The organization contains a front end server named FE1 and a back end server accessible from the Internet by using mail.contoso.com. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You will deploy a Mailbox server named MIX1 and a Client Access server named CAS1. Users will access Outlook Web Access and Outlook Web App (OWA) by using the URL. https://mail.contoso.com. You need to recommend a DNS configuration for the external name of mail.contoso.com. Which server should be associated with the name mail.contoso.com?

A.    BE1
B.    CAS1
C.    FE1
D.    MIX1

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your network is separated from the Internet by a firewall. You need to identify the ports that must be opened on the firewall to allow clients from the Internet to use the following connections:
– Outlook Anywhere
– Outlook Web App (OWA)
– Exchange ActiveSync
– IMAP4 over Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
Which TCP ports should you identify?

A.    25, 443 and 993
B.    26, 443 and 995
C.    25, 80, 143 and 3269
D.    80, 143, 443 and 389

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1. You install an application on a third-party server named Server1. You discover that the application cannot authenticate to remote servers. You need to ensure that the application can relay e-mail messages by using Hub1. What should you do?

A.    Create a new Send connector
Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Send connector Modify the permissions for the Send connector
B.    Create a new Receive connector
Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Receive connector Modify the permissions for the Receive connector
C.    Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the default Receive connector Create a message classification
Create a transport rule
Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Client Receive connector
D.    Create a remote domain
E.    Create a transport rule

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains two Client Access servers. You deploy a Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server. You need to recommend a high availability solution for the Client Access servers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that Outlook Web App (OWA) connections are available if a single Client Access server fails
– Ensure that client access services are available if a single service fails on a Client Access server
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a hardware load balancer.
B.    Deploy Windows Network Load Balancing.
C.    Publish each Client Access server in a separate publishing rule.
D.    Publish both Client Access servers in a single publishing rule as a Web server farm.

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company acquires two companies named Contoso, Ltd and N—- Traders. You need to ensure that users from Contoso have only contoso.com e-mail addresses and users from Northwind Traders have only traders.com e-mail addresses. What should you create and configure?

A.    two accepted domains and two e-mail address policies
B.    two remote domains and two accepted domains
C.    two transport rules and two address remote entries
D.    two Receive connectors and two address lists

Answer: A


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

QUESTION 61
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy a database availability group (DAG). You need to recommend disk configuration for the servers in the organization. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A.    7200 RPM SATA hard disks in a Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
B.    7200 RPM SATA hard disks in a Network Attached Storage (NAS)
C.    15000 RPM SAS hard disks in a Network Attached Storage (NAS)
D.    15000 RPM SAS hard disks in a Fiber Channel (FC) Storage Area Network (SAN)

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
You have an Active Directory forest. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains the following servers:
– Two Edge Transport servers
– Two Hub Transport servers
You need to recommend changes to the organization to ensure that e-mail messages can be sent to the Internet if a single transport server fails. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure shadow redundancy for the Hub Transport servers.
B.    Implement fallover clustering on both Hub Transport servers.
C.    Configure both Edge Transport servers as source servers for a Send connector.
D.    Create one mail exchange (MX) record and one SRV record for each Edge Transport server in the internal DNS zone.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Send connectors create a logical connection to remote e-mail systems and are responsible for outbound transmission of e-mail messages. If you use the EdgeSync process, it will configure the Send connectors required for mail flow to the Internet and to the Edge Transport servers in your Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 organization. If your organization requires a Send connector with specific configuration options, or if you don’t use the EdgeSync process, you must manually configure Send connectors.

QUESTION 63
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. All users connect to mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003. You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. You need to recommend a solution for mailbox access that meets the following requirements:
– Minimize support costs
– Minimize software costs
– Provide access to Public folders
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement POP3 and IMAP4 access
B.    Implement Personal Archive and forms-based authentication
C.    Implement Autodiscover and upgrade all client computers to Outlook 2010
D.    Implement Outlook Anywhere and modify the Outlook RPC encryption settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Your network contains two data centers named Datacenter1 and Datacenter2. An Active Directory site exists for each data center. The data centers connect to the Internet by using a direct link. The data centers connect to each other by using a high speed WAN link. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers in both data centers. You need to plan message routing to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure outbound delivery of e-mail messages if a single server fails
– Automatically load balance the Hub Transport server in each site
– Deploy the minimum number of servers
What should you include in the plan?

A.    In each data center, deploy one Hub Transport server.
Create and configure one Send connector.
B.    In each data center, deploy two Hub Transport servers.
Create and configure one Send connector.
C.    In each data center, deploy one Edge Transport server.
Create and configure two Send connectors.
D.    In each data center, deploy two Edge Transport servers.
Create and configure two Send connectors.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange 2000 Server Service Pack 3 (SP3), Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers. You need to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. What should you do first?

A.    Remove all Exchange Server 2007 SP1 servers from the organization.
B.    Remove all Exchange 2000 Server and all Exchange Server 2003 servers from the organization.
C.    Remove all Exchange 2000 Server servers from the organization and then upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers to SP2.
D.    Remove all Exchange Server 2003 servers from the organization and then upgrade all Exchange Server 2007 servers to SP2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to deploy a public folder access solution that meets the following requirements:
– Users in the legal department must be able read e-mail sent to public folders
– Users in the legal department must not be able to post documents to public folders by using Outlook Web App (OWA)
You need to recommend modification to the organization to meet the requirements of the public folder access solution. What should you recommend?

A.    Modify the mailbox permissions.
B.    Modify the OWA segmentation settings.
C.    Modify the public folder client permissions.
D.    Modify the public folder administrative permissions.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The company’s compliance policy states that all e-mail messages older than three months must be deleted automatically. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the deletion of e-mail for users on extended leave. The solution must ensure that users can view of their e-mail when they return to work. What should you recommend?

A.    a legal hold
B.    a retention hold
C.    an Outlook Protection Rule
D.    an Transport Protection Rule

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335168.aspx

QUESTION 68
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The perimeter network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server. You need to recommend a remote management solution for the Edge Transport server that meets the following requirements:
– All management traffic must be encrypted
– The solution must allow remote administration from the internet network
– The solution must support the use of the Exchange Management Console (EMC)
What should you recommend?

A.    Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) over Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B.    Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) over Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C.    Windows Management Instrumentation Command-line (WMIC).
D.    Windows Remote Management (WinRM) over SSL.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Since solution must support EMC you need to login to the server. The only way to connect from the internet is by RDP. WinRM will be most likely restricted. The question is talking about EMC not EMS. Top five ways to avoid driving to the office in the middle of the night:
1. Exchange Management Console. The Exchange Management Console (EMC) is one method to manage your Exchange Server as it is now remote-capable. You essentially run a local version of EMC on your workstation and connect to a remote Exchange Server in order to manage it. It is important to note that a 64-bit host system is required, as that the EMC only runs on 64-bit system. In addition, for security reasons, only the Edge Transport server role appears for servers that have the Edge Transport server role installed ?regardless of any other server roles that may be present.
2. Remote Exchange Management Shell. Exchange Server cmdlets can be remotely accessed via Exchange Manage Shell (EMS) using the PowerShell scripting language. This feature is new to Exchange Server 2010, and is powerful as it allows multiple servers to be managed as a single EMS instance from a remote workstation. The EMS is more powerful for certain tasks and also has the advantage of not being subjected to the requirement of a 64-bit host system. Organizations that have deployed Office 365 will be interested to know that EMS works with Exchange Online too.
3. Exchange Control Panel. Also introduced in Exchange Server 2010, the Exchange Control Panel (ECP) allows an administrator to remotely configure specific aspects of Exchange Server with nothing more than a supported web browser. Accessed from the http://<servername>/ECP URL, ECP functions through the firewall and is similar to accessing the Outlook Web App. Mailboxes can be managed from the ECP, including distribution groups, contacts, as well as other objects such as journaling and transport rules. While not as comprehensive as some of the available other administrative options, it does at least make quick tweaks possible with a minimum of fuss.
4. Remote Desktop Protocol. RDP, or Remote Desktop Protocol, is one of the most common protocols for remote access to Exchange Server, as well as Windows Servers in general. RDP is popular as it is commonly understood, fast and generally considered to be a secure method for remote administration. There are two options to bear in mind here from a licensing perspective: Remote Desktop for Administration and Terminal Services. The first is limited to two connections and incurs no additional licensing costs. The latter has a greater amount of versatility, but has an added cost overhead.
5. IP-based KVM. IP-based KVM (Keyboard-Video-Mouse) appliances do not utilize made-in-Microsoft technologies. These are used to wire-up anything from a single server, to hundreds of them, by connecting to their video, keyboard and mouse ports for remote management over the LAN or Internet. One advantage of using an IP-based KVM solution would be that it is not limited to Exchange Servers, but can be used for general server maintenance tasks. Moreover, companies whose servers are located in hard-to-access server closets, or data center locations, may already have an IP-KVM in place for managing them.

QUESTION 69
Your network contains two Active Directory site. The sites connect to each other by using a WAN link. You plan to deploy two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers and two Client Access servers in each site. Each site will contain a Client Access array. You need to recommend a solution to deploy Hub Transport servers. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Continue to deliver e-mail messages to users in other sites if a single Hun Transport server fails
– Support the planned Client Access array deployment
– Minimize the number of Exchange servers
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Add the Hub Transport server role to each Mailbox server.
B.    Add the Hub Transport server role to each Client Access server.
C.    Deploy two Hub Transport servers on two new servers in each site.
D.    Deploy one Hub Transport server on a new server and then install the SMTP service on each Client Access server.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
To minimize number of servers Hub transport can be combined with CAS or Mailbox server.

QUESTION 70
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. An Edge Transport server sends and receives all e-mail messages. You notice that some servers on the Internet identify e-mail messages from your organization as spam. You need to minimize the possibility that e-mail messages send from your organization are identified as spam. What should you do?

A.    Implement Microsoft Forehead Security for Exchange Server.
B.    Create SenderID TXT records for the Edge Transport servers.
C.    Configure the Edge Transport servers to use a real-time block list (RBL).
D.    Install a server certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA).

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996295.aspx


http://www.passleader.com/70-663.html

         

Comments are closed.